Bruce postle (16 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustralienMarlowes Books and Music
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 14,11
EUR 17,19 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None Issued. First Edition. 157 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,45
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 20 pages. 8.20x8.00x0.40 inches. In Stock. Sankey, Bruce (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustralienGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,17
EUR 21,60 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. The dust jacket has minor wear and is lightly yellowed along the edges. 172 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size J: 12"-13" Tall (304-330mm).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Global Village Books, Bundall, QLD, AustralienGlobal Village Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,03
EUR 28,08 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 172pp of b&w photographs. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Global Village Books, Bundall, QLD, AustralienGlobal Village Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,03
EUR 28,08 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 172pp of b&w photographs. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustralienBook Grocer
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,54
EUR 25,92 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. [Author], [Publisher]. NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: PostleFormat: Paperback…Number of Pages: 172The book titled Capturing the Moment by the author Postle. This is a secondhand book. Please contact us for more information about this title. Paperback.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bellcourt Books, Hamilton, VIC, AustralienBellcourt Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 15,68
EUR 25,92 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pictorial Boards. Zustand: Fine. 23.0 x 20.0cms, 160pp, b/w illusts, very good+ flexicover with decorated boards (no dustwrapper as issued) This book has 150 photographs of famous and 'ordinary' Australian women in childhood, recereation, vocations, activism, public life and contesting authority.

Verlag: Affirm Press, South Melbourne 2016
- Softcover
Anbieter: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, AustralienLost and Found Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 21,32
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
soft cover. Zustand: Fine, near new condition. No Jacket. Illustrated with photographs in colour and black and white. 23 cm. 155 pages.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Bellcourt Books, Hamilton, VIC, AustralienBellcourt Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,95
EUR 25,92 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Softcover in VG+ condition. Inscribed by the author. No markings, a tight bright book. Inscribed by Author(s).

Verlag: Affirm Press, Australia 2016
- Softcover
Anbieter: Leura Books, Bowral, NSW, AustralienLeura Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,66
EUR 25,92 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. For more than five decades, multi-award-winning press photographer Bruce Postle captured significant moments in Australian life. In Australia, Bruce Postle captures the places, people and characteristics that make Australia unique. From the sunburnt centre to the roaring surf, charismatic heroes to… memorable rogues, and mateship to larrikinism, the images in this collection remind us of what it means to live in the lucky country. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Photography; Photography; ISBN/EAN: 9781925344257. Inventory No: 270521.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustralienBook Grocer
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 43,90
EUR 25,92 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. , Penguin Books Ltd. Paperback.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Barclay Books, York, WA, AustralienBarclay Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 43,90
EUR 28,08 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. 1989. A near fine copy only marked by light bumping on the corners of the wraps. The contents are fine and unmarked. Scans available if required. {"length"=>["32"], "width"=>["26"], "units"=>["Centimeters"]}.

- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Rotary Club of Albert Park, Albert Park, VIC, AustralienRotary Club of Albert Park
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 94,07
EUR 30,24 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Limited Edition. 374 pages. Oblong 4to. As new numbered copy 740/1000 in black slipcase. Signed on pastedown on front fly leaf. Also inscribed on half title page"To Roger and Catherine with best wishes Bruce Postle". A retrospective look at around 50 years of photojournalism. *** This book weighs 3.5k…g and will require additional postage if sent out of Australia***. Signed by Author(s).
Weitere BilderVerlag: William Heinemann Australia, Port Melbourne 1995
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, SA, AustralienMichael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 47,03
EUR 20,73 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Port Melbourne, William Heinemann Australia, 1995. Large quarto, 172 pages with over 180 illustrations from photographs by Bruce Postle. Papered boards slightly rubbed; an excellent copy with the lightly rubbed dustwrapper. Inscribed and signed in ink by Bruce P…ostle on the half-title. Signed.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Arete Books, Melbourne, VIC, AustralienArete Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 188,13
EUR 40,60 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover with slipcase. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 378/1000 Signed on pastedown. Also inscribed "To Peter with best wishes Bruce Postle". Inscribed by Author(s).
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Douglas Stewart Fine Books, Armadale, VIC, AustralienDouglas Stewart Fine Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,36
EUR 31,97 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Melbourne : Elm Grove Press, 2011. Oblong folio, illustrated laminated boards in slipcase, corners bumped, short split at head of spine, pp. xxvi; 374, extensively illustrated. Limited to 1000 numbered copies signed by the photographer. A good copy. With a personalised inscription signed by Bruce Postle. The definitive collectio…n of photography by one of Australia's leading and most accomplished photo-journalists. Bruce Postle's archive is held in the State Library of Victoria. 'Bruce Postle is a multi-award winning photojournalist. He began his career at Queensland Country Life, moving on to Brisbane's Courier Mail and then to The Age in 1969.In 2007 Bruce was awarded a Quill Lifetime Achievement Award by the Melbourne Press Club. In September 2014 he was made an Honorary Fellow of the Australian Institute for Professional Photography (AIPP) 'for his outstanding contribution to the photographic industry' and in October 2014 he was inducted as one of the foundation members of the Victorian Media Hall of Fame.' - SLV website. Scarce.