Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593302982 ISBN 13: 9780593302989
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers (edition ), 2021
ISBN 10: 0593302982 ISBN 13: 9780593302989
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Children's Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593302982 ISBN 13: 9780593302989
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Children's Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593302982 ISBN 13: 9780593302989
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Children's Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593302982 ISBN 13: 9780593302989
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593302982 ISBN 13: 9780593302989
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593302982 ISBN 13: 9780593302989
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593302982 ISBN 13: 9780593302989
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593302982 ISBN 13: 9780593302989
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593302982 ISBN 13: 9780593302989
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593302982 ISBN 13: 9780593302989
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593302982 ISBN 13: 9780593302989
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593302982 ISBN 13: 9780593302989
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593302982 ISBN 13: 9780593302989
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Rea, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593302982 ISBN 13: 9780593302989
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593302982 ISBN 13: 9780593302989
Anbieter: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Zustand: good. Hardcover Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers January 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593302990 ISBN 13: 9780593302996
Anbieter: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593302982 ISBN 13: 9780593302989
Anbieter: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, USA
Zustand: new.
Verlag: Ultimate Publishing, NY, 1970
Magazin / Zeitschrift
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 19, No. 5. Edited by Ted White. Cover art by Gray Morrow for "Always the Black Knight" (pt. 1 of 2) by Lee Hoffman. Includes "Psychivore" (novelet) by Howard L. Myers; "Communication" (novelet) by Bob Shaw; "The Time" by David Mason; "I of Newton" by Joe W. Haldeman; "In the Land of the Not-Unhappies" by David R. Bunch; "The Prince of New York" by Benford & Littenberg; "Hok and the Gift of Heaven" (reprint) by Manly Wade Wellman. Features: "Editorial" by Ted White; "Science Fiction in Dimension" by Alexei Panshin; "Fantasy Fandom (Science Fiction and Drugs)" by Donald K. Arbogast; "According to You". Illustrated by Gray Morrow, Michael Wm. Kaluta, Mike Hinge, Jeff Jones, R. Fuqua, and Steve Stiles. Rubbing; edge and corner chips and wearl; tanning. Book.
Verlag: Ultimate Publishing, NY, 1970
Magazin / Zeitschrift
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 19, No. 5. Edited by Ted White. Cover art by Gray Morrow for "Always the Black Knight" (pt. 1 of 2) by Lee Hoffman. Includes "Psychivore" (novelet) by Howard L. Myers; "Communication" (novelet) by Bob Shaw; "The Time" by David Mason; "I of Newton" by Joe W. Haldeman; "In the Land of the Not-Unhappies" by David R. Bunch; "The Prince of New York" by Benford & Littenberg; "Hok and the Gift of Heaven" (reprint) by Manly Wade Wellman. Features: "Editorial" by Ted White; "Science Fiction in Dimension" by Alexei Panshin; "Fantasy Fandom (Science Fiction and Drugs)" by Donald K. Arbogast; "According to You". Illustrated by Gray Morrow, Michael Wm. Kaluta, Mike Hinge, Jeff Jones, R. Fuqua, and Steve Stiles. Rubbing; creasing; tanning. Book.
Verlag: Ultimate Publishing, NY, 1970
Magazin / Zeitschrift
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good-. Vol. 19, No. 5. Edited by Ted White. Cover art by Gray Morrow for "Always the Black Knight" (pt. 1 of 2) by Lee Hoffman. Includes "Psychivore" (novelet) by Howard L. Myers; "Communication" (novelet) by Bob Shaw; "The Time" by David Mason; "I of Newton" by Joe W. Haldeman; "In the Land of the Not-Unhappies" by David R. Bunch; "The Prince of New York" by Benford & Littenberg; "Hok and the Gift of Heaven" (reprint) by Manly Wade Wellman. Features: "Editorial" by Ted White; "Science Fiction in Dimension" by Alexei Panshin; "Fantasy Fandom (Science Fiction and Drugs)" by Donald K. Arbogast; "According to You". Illustrated by Gray Morrow, Michael Wm. Kaluta, Mike Hinge, Jeff Jones, R. Fuqua, and Steve Stiles. Rubbing; creasing; minor tear at lower front edge; marks on contents page in pencil and inside cover in pen, one of which has made small cover puncture. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593302990 ISBN 13: 9780593302996
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Verlag: Flushing, NY: Ultimate Publishing Co. 1st Edition, 1978
Anbieter: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good to Very Good+. Steven Fabian (front cover) (illustrator). First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, digest size. Reading crease, creasing to front cover bottom edge, a VG to VG+ copy.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593302982 ISBN 13: 9780593302989
Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Edition 2022. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2022. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Deutsch
ISBN 10: 3423763868 ISBN 13: 9783423763868
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Childrens Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593302982 ISBN 13: 9780593302989
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 218 pages. 7.25x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc., 1974
Anbieter: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Ron Miller (cover); Ron Miller, Jeff Jones et al (interior) (illustrator). 1st Edition. Near Fine condition and signed by Mark Geston at his short story "The Stronghold" on pg. 86. Also first appearance of a brand new Conan story by Lin Carter and L. Sprague de Camp. Sharp copy. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Ultimate Publishing, NY, 1970
Magazin / Zeitschrift
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good+. Vol. 20, No. 1. Edited by Ted White. Cover art by Gray Morow for "The Crimson Witch" (complete novel) by Dean R. Koontz. Includes "The Movement" by Greg Benford; "A Glance at the Past" by David R. Bunch; "As Between Generations" by Barry M. Malzberg; "Spook for Yourself" (reprint) by David Wright O'Brien. Features: "Editorial" by Ted White; "Science Fiction in Dimension: Unbinding Science Fiction" by Alexei Panshin; "Fantasy Fandom" by Michael Juergens; "Fantasy Books" by Fritz Leiber; "According to You"; "Fantastic Illustrated" by Jay Kinney. Illustrated by Jeff Jones, Gray Morrow, Dan Adkins, and Jay Jackson. Light rubbing; rear cover bump/scuff; minor creasing. Book.