Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cava Dei Tirreni, Napoli, 1970
Anbieter: GLENN DAVID BOOKS, Wyomissing, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine+. Di Mauro Editore. This is a very large Rust Red cloth hardback Opera/ Art book in Near Fine+ condition with a Near Fine+ jacket and a Very Good++ slip case. c1970 It is a very heavy book printed in Italy. The text is in Italian. The book is very solid and square and in wonderful condition. High quality paper with wonderful Prints. Unmarked, no names. The jacket has only a little light shelf wear and the slip case in Very Nice condition. 117 pages in text and many pages in color and B&W prints. Sorry NO international orders. Media Mail Only. Weighs 6 pounds. #13805-1223.
Verlag: Milano: Fratelli Fabri Editori, 1964
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: unnumbered pages. Subjects: Art. Paintings. Murillo. 1 Kg.
Verlag: Fabbri, 1964
Anbieter: Laboratorio del libro, Condove, Italien
Zustand: Buono (Good). Buone condizioni. Book.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Editorial Codex, Buenos Aires, 1965
Anbieter: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, M, Spanien
EUR 4,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Arte. Libro profusamente ilustrado. Gran formato. Traducción de Jesús López Pacheco.
Verlag: Milano: Fratelli Fabri Editori, 1964
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: unnumbered pages. Subjects: Art. Paintings. Murillo. 1 Kg.
Verlag: TOURING CLUB ITALIANO, 1982
Anbieter: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, Italien
N. PAG.152 - RILEGATURA IN TELA CON SOVRACOPERTA ILL. OTTIMO.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Detroit Institute of Arts, 1998
ISBN 10: 0895580861 ISBN 13: 9780895580863
Anbieter: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Color & B/W Plates (illustrator). Not Indicated. Signature On Half Title Page, Otherwise In Very Nice Condition.
Verlag: Fabbri Editori (Milano), 1967
Anbieter: Laboratorio del libro, Condove, Italien
25x31 cm, rilegatura editoriale bicolore, titolo in oro e verde al piatto e dorso, pp. 100, tavole a colori e alcune illustrazioni in nero nel testo, con sovracoperta Molto buono Mensili d'Arte sc840 9832.
Verlag: Rizzoli per TCI, Milano,, 1982
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: MOLTO BUONO. Milano, Rizzoli per TCI cm.24x32, pp.152, numerose ill. a col. e in bn.in minimale nt., legatura editoriale cartonata, sopraccoperta figurata a colori. Collana I Grandi Musei.
Verlag: Ed. Codex, 1964
Anbieter: Libros Nakens, Vigo, PO, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Buenos Aires, Ed. Codex, 1964. Monografías, Hª del Arte. 7 pp. de texto+XVII láminas en color Con sobrecubierta. 27x36 cm.
Verlag: FABBRI, 1964
Anbieter: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, Italien
N. PAG.248 - CARTONATO CON SOVRACOPERTA, TESTO IN OTTIME CONDIZIONI, SOVRACOPERTA CON " SPELLATURE " AI BORDI.
Verlag: Editorial CODEX, 1966
Anbieter: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, Spanien
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. Editorial CODEX, 1966. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. 86 páginas. 31 x 25 cm. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Buen estado de conservación. Libro.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Ecole Nationale Superieure des Beaux-Arts, Paris, 1983
ISBN 10: 2903639167 ISBN 13: 9782903639167
Softcover. Color illus. wraps, 268 pp., many BW illus. Text is in French. Issued in conjunction with a 1983 exhibition featuring drawings by 23 artists of Naples from the 17th and 18th centuries. Artists are Battistello, Cavallino, Canca, Corenzio, Curia, D'Aste, De Lione, De Mura, De Ribera, Falciatore, Falcone, Farelli, Fischetti, Spadaro, Giaquinto, Giordano, Mondo, Preti, Rosa, Solimena, Spinelli, Stanzione, and Vanvitelli. VG- (One copy: Outer spine has faded; some marks as ex-library; otherwise clean.Second Copy: VG internally, clean and tight with no marks but with creased spine and light shelf wear.).
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Editorial Codex, Buenos Aires, 1964
Anbieter: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, M, Spanien
EUR 18,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Arte. Ilustrado. Gran formato. Traducción de Marcial Suárez.
Verlag: Dortmund, 1981
Anbieter: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 23 x 21,5 cm 127 S. Broschiert. Zustand: Gut min. gebräunt, etwas wellig (Innen); Zahlenstempel auf Hinterer Innendeckel; Einband (Außen) hat geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Buch ist gering gebogen; Text in deutsch und italienisch; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Zustand: COMO NUEVO- Muy Bien. CAPODIMONTE - Museo y Galería Nacional.
Anbieter: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Price is for 2 books; one shipping price. No marks in text. Not a library book. Ships in a cardboard enclosure. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown USA, buying and selling good books at fair prices on the same spot since 1991. Thank you!
Verlag: Sadea / Sansoni Editori, 1966
Anbieter: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, Italien
Erstausgabe
Brossura. Zustand: ottimo. senza sovraccoperta. prima edizione. Formato in 4°; 65 pagine. Brossura editoriale figurata. Interno fresco. Con 72 Figure a colori intercalate nel testo.
Verlag: Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts, 1983
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USA
Wrappers. Zustand: Near Fine. 264 pages 96 black and white illlustrations. Minor rubbing and wear with some fading to the paper spine. Illustrated wraps. Square format. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from Ecole nationale supèrieure des Beaux-Arts Chapelle des Petits-Augustins 26 May-10 July 1983. Bibliography. Book.
Verlag: Fratelli Fabbri Editori, 1967
Anbieter: Libro Co. Italia Srl, San Casciano Val di Pesa, FI, Italien
Rilegato. Zustand: fine. Milano, 1967; ril., pp. 102, ill. b/n, 60 tavv. col., cm 25x30,5.(Mensili d'Arte. 4).(Mensili d'arte). Libro.
Softcover. Glossy black wraps with color illustration and black lettering; 445 pp. with 20 color plates and 263 bw illustrations. Text in Italian; catalogue of the history, culture, and society of Naples during the 1700s; includes examples of architecture, sculpture of the Region of Caserta, paintings and drawings. This particular volume includes a review from the Financial Time by William Weaver, former owner of the catalogue. Good, clean and tight text with faint sunning to fore edges of pages; small wrinkle to lower right corner of front cover.
hardback. Zustand: Very Good. Illus. Large 4to. 1st ed. Milan (Fabbri) (1967). Very good in dust wrapper.
Zustand: Neuf. Reliure cartonnage illustré éditeur, 1641-1832-XLVII p. en pagination continue coll. "Chefs-d'oeuvres de l'art" (Orfévrerie, mosaïque, architecture, sculpture, peinture, verrerie, tapisserie, ébénisterie, céramique, miniature), très nb. illustr. couleurs. Adaptation de Suzanne Sivel et Georges Michelson. In fine : chronologies comparées des oeuvres et des artistes / panorama des manifestations artistiques du XVIIIe siècle / lexique des termes techniques / index des illustrations / Index des sujets traités / Index des noms propres. Exemplaire à l'état neuf.(CC126) Size: 24,5 x 30,5. Livre.
Reliure cartonnage illustré éditeur, 1417-1640-LVI p. en pagination continue coll. Chefs-d'oeuvres de l'art (Orfévrerie, mosaïque, architecture, sculpture, peinture, verrerie, tapisserie, ébénisterie, céramique, miniature), très nb. illustr. couleurs. Préface de Jean Cathelin, adaptation de Suzanne Sivel et Georges Michelson. Panorama de l'art européen au XVIIème siècle et in fine : chronologies comparées des oeuvres et des artistes / panorama des manifestations artistiques du XVIIe siècle / lexique des termes techniques / index. Coiffe fendillée à la pliure, sinon exemplaire en très bon état.(CC126) Size: 24,5 x 30,5. Livre.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Roberto Nicolucci Editore (26 febbraio 2023), 2023
ISBN 13: 9791255420026
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Roberto Nicolucci Editore (26 febbraio 2023), 2023
ISBN 13: 9791255420026
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,62
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Fratelli Fabbri Editori, 1964
Anbieter: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japan
Zustand: Good. Paperback, dust jacket, good condition, light tan, 35.5x26.8cm, 16 pages of color plates in fine condition.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Codex, Madrid, 1967
Anbieter: Il Tuffatore, Alcorcón, M, Spanien
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Edit. Codex 1967 Madrid. 86p. Folio menor (31x24,5cm). Rústica con solapas. Lomo desgastado. Página titular con un corte de tipografía. Buen estado. Láminas b/n y color.
Cartonné. In-4 (24,7 x 30,4 cm), cartonné, paginé de 1417 à 1640 + LV pages in fine, iconographie en couleurs ; quelques brunissures aux gardes et premiers et derniers feuillets, bon état général. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Paris, Ministère de la Culture-Éditions de la Réunion des musées nationaux. 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 2711802353 ISBN 13: 9782711802357
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, square 8vo: 312pp., 5 contributions, hundreds of illustrations, chronology, bibliography, exhibitions, index contributing museums, photo credits. Fine copy.