Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Zustand: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2009
ISBN 10: 1438299001 ISBN 13: 9781438299006
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2009
ISBN 10: 1438299001 ISBN 13: 9781438299006
Anbieter: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2009
ISBN 10: 1438299001 ISBN 13: 9781438299006
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2009
ISBN 10: 1438299001 ISBN 13: 9781438299006
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1963
ISBN 10: 0672603020 ISBN 13: 9780672603020
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ), 2017
ISBN 10: 1979568782 ISBN 13: 9781979568784
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1515039846 ISBN 13: 9781515039846
Anbieter: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division, 2009
ISBN 10: 1442610425 ISBN 13: 9781442610422
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2009
ISBN 10: 1438299001 ISBN 13: 9781438299006
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2017
ISBN 10: 1979568782 ISBN 13: 9781979568784
Anbieter: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
paperback, Zustand: Good, Library Of Liberal Arts, Bobbs Merrill Educational Pub., , c.1984, 12th.prtg.thus, trade paperbk., (xxiii,99)pp., heavily red & blue inked, ow G $.
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
paperback. Zustand: Good. New edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2019
ISBN 10: 0023913606 ISBN 13: 9780023913600
Paperback. Zustand: Good+. Reissue Edition. 5.4 X 0.4 X 8 inches; 99 pages; highlighting on some pages. No reprint date stated. Original 1764, this edition 1963. Looks like a 2000s or 1990s reprint. Very minor wear. Few foxing speckles on the top exterior edge of textblock. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1515039846 ISBN 13: 9781515039846
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition; from the original 4th edition translation. (criminal justice, punishment, Europe) [Copyright page ISBN 082831900X] A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
paperback. Zustand: Good. New edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean with some marks.