Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Megard et Ce, libraires-Editeurs, Rouen, 1868
Anbieter: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, USA
Textured Cloth. Zustand: Good. Ramus (illustrator). Magenta cloth with stamped rule lines and decoration; the front board has a gilt oval with filagree. Yellow endpapers. Gilt text block ends. 256 pages; 2 b & w steel engravings; one is a mountain scene, and the other is William Tell. Chapter titles: 1. Bale; 2. Zurich, Schaffhouse, Constance, Saint-Gall, Einsiedeln; 3. Zug, Arth, Le Rossberg, Le Rigi, Lucerne; 4. Le Lac des Quatre-Cantons; 5. Meyringen, Le Grimsel, Les Sources de L'Aar, Les Scheideck, Rosenlaui, Grindelwald, Le Jungfrau, Lauterbrunnen, Interlachen, Thun; 6. Berne, Soleure, Bienne, Neuchatel, Morat, Fribourg, Lausanne, Vevay, Chillon, Les Diablerets, Saint-Maurice, Martigny; 7. Le Grand Saint-Bernard, Chamouni; 8. Geneve. The spine strip's cloth and gilt have darkened. The front board's extremities are faded; the back board is less so. All of the cloth is mottled with faded spots, that are less severe than on the extremeties. The broken front hinge is rejoined with cloth, hinge tape. Pages have foxing, from faint and sparse to moderate. A few pages have fingerprint soiling and other light stains. Photos e-mailed upon request.
EUR 17,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Softcover. Zustand: New. Ghislain Barbe; Charles-Emmanuel Ouellette (illustrator). Dream Pod 9 Tribe 8 (1st Edition) Book of Legends (MINT/New)Manufacturer: Dream Pod 9Product Line: Tribe 8 (1st Edition)Type: SoftcoverCode: DP9-810Copyright Date: 1999Author: Edwyn KumarPage Count: 64Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is MINT/New. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:The Book of Legends is a unique cycle supplement for Tribe 8, focusing on the Fallen's quest for a mythology to call their own. Half the book is a series of legends that alone show the struggles of the people of Vimary, and together warn of a grave danger coming their way. The other half provides resources for using these and other legends in your own cycle and for turning them into a legendary saga. Resources include an overview of prominent storytellers, new characters, powerful artifacts and special locations. They also include dozens of story seeds.
Anbieter: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, USA
Zustand: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Georgia Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0820350400 ISBN 13: 9780820350400
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Hachette Livre Bnf 6/1/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 2014061084 ISBN 13: 9782014061086
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. de l'Oed�me de la Paroi Thoracique Dans Les Pleur�sies Non Purulentes. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Georgia Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0820350400 ISBN 13: 9780820350400
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Ghislain Barbe; Normand Bilodeau; Charles-Emmanuel Ouellette (illustrator). Good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ghislain Barbe; Normand Bilodeau; Charles-Emmanuel Ouellette (illustrator). Softcover shows only light cover wear. Text is unmarked and binding tight. Ships FAST!
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Ghislain Barbe; Normand Bilodeau; Charles-Emmanuel Ouellette (illustrator). Dream Pod 9 Tribe 8 (1st Edition) Tribe 8 (EX)Manufacturer: Dream Pod 9Product Line: Tribe 8 (1st Edition)Type: SoftcoverCode: DP9-801-SCCopyright Date: 2000Page Count: 208Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is EX. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Tribe 8 is a roleplaying game set in a tribal future where Player Characters are blessed with mystical insight and marked by destiny. They must struggle to build a new society from the ashes of the old, fighting against alien horrors and the Fatimas, avatars of the Goddess Herself. The Tribe 8 rulebook contains everything needed to start a campaign, including world background, full character creation and interaction rules, and a new and dynamic system for Synthesis, the magic of Tribe 8.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,92
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: LPD Press, Albuquerque, NM, 1998
ISBN 10: 0964154285 ISBN 13: 9780964154285
Anbieter: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Rhetts, Paul & Awalt, Barbe (photos) (illustrator). 1st Paperback. 192pp.; SC purple w/white-photocover; slight rub w/spine sunned; clean,tight pgs. "Our Saints Among Us, the book and the traveling exhibit, celebrates four hundred years of the devotional traditions of Catholic, Hispanic New Mexico." illus. signed by Awalt, Rhetts, Steele, & Carrillo. Signed By Authors.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,28
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018614400 ISBN 13: 9781018614403
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. The Kootenay Mines: A Sketch of Their Progress and Condition Today. Book.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,45
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,45
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.