Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorrance Pub Co, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 2006
ISBN 10: 0805945970 ISBN 13: 9780805945973
Anbieter: GraceyBooks, Raleigh, NC, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stated Third Printing. Inscribed and Signed by Author dated 11-16-2009 to the first blank page. Book is Near Fine. Dust Jacket is Near Fine. It is not price clipped. Jacket is in protective BroDart mylar cover. All books shipped same day or next in a box with styrofoam peanuts. Inscribed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Longstreet Press, Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 1563525704 ISBN 13: 9781563525704
Anbieter: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Printing. The history of the first 100 years of one of America's great media companies. Tall gray boards with decorative blind stamp, chronology chart endpapers, 228 pp., numerous color and b/w photos, illustrated jacket; not price-clipped. A book in excellent condition with jacket showing very minimal wear.
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Presentation letter from Cox HR Director to original owner, a Cox retiree, laid in.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Longstreet Press, Atlanta, GA, 1999
ISBN 10: 1563525704 ISBN 13: 9781563525704
Anbieter: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. First printing. Gilt lettering on grey covers in a blue pictorial dust jacket. 4to, 228pp.
Verlag: Longstreet Press, Atlanta, 1998
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: DJ Near Fine. First Edition. In clear protective cover. Size: Quarto.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,32
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0295991186 ISBN 13: 9780295991184
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Joseph Williams, London, 1870
Anbieter: At the Sign of the Pipe, West Somerton, NORFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Very Good. Ballad, To Miss Lowry. 5p of music. Disbound.
Anbieter: BC BOOKS, APOLLO BEACH, FL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: NEW CONDITION. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NEW DUST JACKET. First Edition, First Printing. // NO REMAINDER MARK// NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKS OF ANY KIND (no names or inscriptions, no bookplate, no underlining, etc) // NOT PRICE CLIPPED// NEW MYLAR COVER//.
Verlag: Longstreet., Atlanta., 1998
Anbieter: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0295991186 ISBN 13: 9780295991184
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 57,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 268 pages. 9.75x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,11
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0295991178 ISBN 13: 9780295991177
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0295991186 ISBN 13: 9780295991184
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 118,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0295991178 ISBN 13: 9780295991177
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0295991186 ISBN 13: 9780295991184
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,08
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.