Copping wilf (37 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USAGulf Coast Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Plastic Comb. Zustand: Fair.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USAOnce Upon A Time Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 2,18
EUR 3,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Plastic Comb. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library…or without dustjacket.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,15
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,50
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,61
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,82
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,48
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USASt Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USALibrary House Internet Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,68
EUR 6,06 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, USANelsons Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,13
EUR 5,80 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard cover. 5th ed. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. clean copy, there is a crease in the front cover at the bottom corner. Very good in very good dust jacket. Maher, Ray (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 5th printing. (American cooking, Vermont) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Windham Foundation 1978
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USAHellertown Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,82
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,60
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
A Vermont Renaissance : Grafton and the Windham Foundation
Copping, Wilf ; Stepp, Howard W (editor) ; Franz, John M. (editor) ; Franz, Catherine W. (editor)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Windham Foundation, The, Grafton, VT 1978
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USAHellertown Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,83
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. No Jacket. 99 #ed pages. Signed and inscribed by author on ffep. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Windham Foundation 1978
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, USASapsucker Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,57
EUR 4,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good, chipped dj edges. Hardcover, 99p., illus.
Verlag: The Windham Foundation, Inc. (1978), Grafton, VT 1978
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, USARay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,70
EUR 4,85 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HC. 102pp The story of Grafton, Vermont's restoration by the Windham Foundation. A visit to Grafton is a must, and just 30 minutes from our shop in Walpole, New Hampshire. It was during a stay at the Grafton Inn that our decision to move from Connecticut was made. We still enjoy our visits there and to the cross-country ski trai…ls maintained by the foundation. good w/good dustjacket (hardcover). B&W and color illustrations (illustrator).
A Vermont Renaissance: Grafton & the Windham Foundation
Copping, Wilf; Howard W. Stepp, John M. Franz, and Catherine W. Franz (editors)
Verlag: The Windham Foundation, Inc
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,77
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
A Vermont Renaissance: Grafton & the Windham Foundation
Copping, Wilf; Howard W. Stepp, John M. Franz, and Catherine W. Franz (editors)
Verlag: The Windham Foundation, Inc
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,77
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Comb binding has cracking with missing pieces/ This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. This copy is the First Edition of the published work. This copy is the First Printing of the published work. Secure packag…ing for safe delivery.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, USAAaron Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 2,62
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
A Hard Back. Zustand: Mint. Good with Small Tears. Grandfather's History Library.
A Vermont Renaissance: Grafton and The Windham Foundation
Copping, Wilf; Howard W. Stepp, John M. Franz, and Catherine W. Franz (editors)
Verlag: The Windham Foundation, Grafton, VT 1978
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USASaucony Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Black buckram, lettered and with front cover device in gold foil. As issued. 1st ed. 104 pp., illus. Black color pictorial dust jacket VG with mild surface rubbing, mild wrinkling to both panels from moisture contact, now in mylar. Size: 4to - over 9¾…" - 12" tall. Book.
Verlag: Windham Foundation 1978
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BookScene, Hull, MA, USABookScene
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 10,71
EUR 4,76 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Very Good. Windham Foundation, 1978. First Edition. 1st Printing. 99 pages. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Size: 11 x 8.6 x .6. A story of The Windham Foundation's work in the beautifully-rest…ored village of Grafton, Vermont. History::Localities New England::Architecture/Art New England::History 6451L.
Verlag: Windham Foundation
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, USALost Time Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,67
EUR 6,06 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. VG/VG. Light wear to book and jacket. Name on ffep. Text is clean.
- Softcover
Anbieter: JoAnnsCookbooks, Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USAJoAnnsCookbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 7,14
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. More than 225 of the Coppings' most asked-for country inn recipes Spiral bound cookbook.
Verlag: Windham Foundation, Grafton, Vermont 1978
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, USAThe Unskoolbookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Large Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. Moderate wear & rubbing to dust jacket. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. Includes numerous photographs. Book.
Verlag: The Windham Foundation, Grafton, VT, 1978 1978
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, USASutton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. Hbk 101pp b/w and color photos, map dj shelfworn now in a protective sleeve very good clean tight text.

Verlag: Windham Foundation, 1978 1978
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, USASutton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Hbk small 4to, 99pp, illustr in color and b+w, dj a tad shelfworn now in a protective sleeve, very good+, clean tight and unmarked text.
Verlag: Windham Foundation
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,58
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Vermont, Grafton, history, Windham Foundation) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 53,33
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Country Innkeepers' Cookbook This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far.…Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 53,33
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.