Course a g (107 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Verlag: Adlard Coles 1954

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, USARidge Road Sight And Sound

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 5,11 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: VG / VG -. Hardcover in edgeworn dust jacket.

  • Verlag: Arco Publications 1962

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fair. 1962. First Edition. 216 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over marbled paper covered boards. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have l

  • Verlag: Brown, Son and Ferguson, Glasgow, Scotland 1961

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Harbor Books LLC, Old Saybrook, CT, USAHarbor Books LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 4,29 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Illustrated blue stiff card boards, 88pp contents clean, tight and unmarked.

  • Verlag: Frederick Muller Limited 1965

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,53

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1965. First Edition Thus. 255 pages. Dust jacket covered in removable plastic wrapper over brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mil

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Frederick Muller Limited 1965

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and tears.

  • Verlag: Percival Marshall 1951

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,92

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1951. 264 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corn

  • Verlag: Ian Allan 1964

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,30

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1964. No Edition Remarks. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Frederick Muller Limited, London 1963

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, USADale A. Sorenson

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 11,38

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. London: Frederick Muller Limited, (1963). First Edition. 8vo. 320pp, Index. 27 illustrations mostly photographs. Blue cloth, fine condition; dj good (price clipped, short tear, edges slightly frayed, discoloration). Exhaustive work by mariner serving abo

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Augustus M Kelley 1968

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light toning. DJ has some edge wear and light toning.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Brown, Son and Ferguson Ltd 1974

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Second edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. No DJ.

  • Verlag: Ian Allan 1964

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1964. First Edition. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rub

  • Verlag: Barre, MA: . Barre Pub, 1963 1st American printing. 1963

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, USAVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Near Fine. Octavo, hardcover, VG ex lib. book, light foxing on endpaper, no marks save a small stamp on title page, blue pictorial dj is fine in mylar. 230pp. 12 plates; first hand accounts of the author & others of the tramp steamer. Book.

  • Verlag: Hollis & Carter

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: DJ Smith Books, Carmichael, CA, USADJ Smith Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Binding is tight and pages are clean and unmarked. The cover has light wear with dinged corners and shelf wear at top and bottom of spine. The dust jacket has small rips and tears, as well as some creases. In mylar cover.

  • Verlag: Barre Publishing, Barre, MA 1963

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, USAAardBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 5,42 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: VG+/VG. 1st. 8vo. 230pp. Slight cant to spine. Well-closed 1" tear top front DJ.

  • Verlag: Barre Publishers, MA. 1963

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, USAAndre Strong Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. First American edition. 6 x 9 in. Blue cloth boards. Condition is VERY GOOD ; minor wear, covers have pale damp-spotting. Edges a bit soiled. Binding tight and text unmarked. DJ is VERY GOOD ; not price-clipped, no wear, toned at and around spine, mark from o

  • Verlag: Brown, Son and Ferguson 1961

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 14,14

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fair. 1961. First Edition. 88 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with green cloth to spine. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Small tears to some page edges, text remains unaffected. Pencil inscription to rear pastedown. Boards have moderate shelf-wear with bumping

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: London:Hollis & Carter 1960

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Robert F Butterworth, Lytham St.Annes, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRobert F Butterworth

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,54

    EUR 20,85 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st ed. 8vo. 280pp. Illus. VG/chipped & sl torn, nearly complete dw. A comprehensive study incorporating all the major British companies and their ships including their exploits in WW1 & WW2.

  • Verlag: Frederick Muller Limited 1963

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,96

    EUR 15,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN.

  • Verlag: Percival Marshall 1950

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,98

    EUR 15,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN.

  • Verlag: Allan 1964

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,29

    EUR 5,47 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good condition vintage book.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,05

    EUR 7,76 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    No Binding. Zustand: NF. A NF or better 11 x 14 original release color still that was printed in Italy. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,05

    EUR 7,76 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    No Binding. Zustand: NF. A NF or better 11 x 14 original release color still that was printed in Italy. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press, London, UK 1956

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: All Lost Books, Wollaston, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAll Lost Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,54

    EUR 23,40 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Includes 46*b/w photographs. viii+198pp. Black cloth boards with sunned spine. Light tone to endpapers.

  • Verlag: London : A. Coles 1954

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 22,42

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 78 p. illus. 12.15 cm. Subjects; Peninsular and Oriental Steam Navigation Company. Penins

  • Verlag: London : Hollis & Carter 1961

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 22,42

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; x, 230 pages : illustrations ; 23 cm. Contents; The management -- The first of the fleet

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Frederick Muller Ltd., London 1969

    0584102143 / 9780584102147

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustralienAdelaide Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,74

    EUR 19,51 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. 1st Edition. Octavo Size [approx 14x23cm]. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our clear archival purpose-made plastic sleeve. A nice copy. Black & white illustrations. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 215 pages. The author says the pirates and privateers wh

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Alard Coles Limited 1954

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Vintagestan Books, Waltham, LINCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichVintagestan Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 8,35

    EUR 25,72 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. VINTAGESTAN BOOKS Title: Ships of the P and O by Captain A.G. Course Summary: Ships of the P & O is a short-illustrated history by Captain A. G. Course, first published in 1954 as part of the Ship Series. The book traces the development of the Peninsular a

  • Verlag: Hollis & Carter, London 1960

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , Vereinigtes KönigreichWestwood Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,54

    EUR 13,32 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Hollis & Carter, London, 1960. Hard cover. Book condition : Very good, clean text, Superb photographs. Jacket has shelf wear. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #TH18651.

  • Verlag: Marshall, London 1950

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, USAAardBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 5,42 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: VG/Good+. 1st. 8vo. 264pp. Spine cocked a bit. Price-clipped DJ has 1/2" chip heel of spine, some. edgewear.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 12,74 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 32 pages. Illustrated. Harold Workman "Help For The Painter In Oils, Part IV" / William A Watkins "Water Colour - The Direct Method, Part IV" / Kenneth Steel "A Course In drawing - For Beginners, Part IV" / F G Mories "A S Hartrick" / Marguerite Frobisher "Mastering The Art Of Painting Animals" /