Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st. 8vo, 180 pp. Fine copy (issued without dust jacket).
Anbieter: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: fine. 1st ed/. 7.5" tall x 5.5"; 247pp. Paperback.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Zustand: As New. Format Limited (illustrator). Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: Very Good. Format Limited (illustrator). 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. Format (illustrator). New. In publisher's shrinkwrap. Pristine, unmarked. // shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. Format (illustrator). New. In publisher's shrinkwrap. Pristine, unmarked. // shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Format Limited (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Jay's Basement Books, Sonora, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. 1st Edition. 180pp.as new, clean with tight binding, no marks or tears.Stories about Paris by Famous Writers. 8v0.
HARDCOVER. Zustand: VG+ / VG+. Format (illustrator). VERY-GOOD-PLUS HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. NO PRIORITY OR FOREIGN SHIPPING DUE TO SIZE/WEIGHT.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Format (illustrator). 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Photographic (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Format (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: very good. Photographic (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Down Home Press, Asheboro, NC, 2000
ISBN 10: 1878086820 ISBN 13: 9781878086822
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition; First Printing. Signed by author with additional inscription on title page. Binding sound, pages clean. Wrappers have light shelf wear. ; Arranged topically rather than geographically, covering the state from coast to mountains. ; 8.5" tall ; 183 pages; Author Signed by Author. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket. Signed.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. Format (illustrator). 1st Edition. As New book in As New dust jacket. No flaws. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never ex-library unless explicitly described as such.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. Format (illustrator). New. In publisher's shrinkwrap. No markings. // shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+ Dust Jacket. Format Limited (illustrator). 2nd Printing. Near fine hardcover with very good+ dust jacket. Interior appears free of markings. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square. DJ has only very light shelfwear, looks very nice. 2004 printing. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Photographic (illustrator). 4th. NEW! 2003 Hardcover 4th Edition.