Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: IVP Academic (edition First Edition), 1993
ISBN 10: 0830817786 ISBN 13: 9780830817788
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wilfred Funk, New York, 1952
Anbieter: The Bookworm, Oroville, CA, USA
Hardbound. Zustand: Good. 2nd Printing. Description: The biography of the extraordinary man who presided over the nine month trial of the 11 Communists in 1949. The tricks and traps of the opposition during that trial forced him into a carefully regimented lifestyle, and it was only his incredible mastery of the law, his calm, and his careful physical conditioning that allowed him to prevail. BINDING/CONDITION: black boards with rust colored cloth at the spine; a Very Good book, with a Good dust jacket; publisher's price on the jacket flap is intact. index. 8vo (about 8 inches tall). 373 pages.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday, 1958
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wilfred Funk, NY, 1952
Anbieter: Mitchell Books, Hemet, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Daniel, Hawthorne, Judge Medina, Wilfred Funk, NY, 1952, first edition / first printing, a biography of Judge Media , the judge of the trial of the 11 communists in 1949, very good in a very good dust jacket (price clipped), with review slip laid in.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Journal of the American Museum of Natural History, NY, 1932
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Journal of the American Museum of Natural History, NY, 1932
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,04
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Journal of the American Museum of Natural History, NY, 1933
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grosset & Dunlap, 1940
Anbieter: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Boards rubbed, 1 inch chip from spine head. 1940 Hard Cover. Unpaginated. Illustrated in black-and-white with official U.S. Navy photographs. Describes and depicts U.S. Naval ships including battleships, aircraft carriers, cruisers, destroyers, submarines, and other ships and shore establishments.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The MacMillan Company, New York, 1926
Anbieter: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Pitz, Henry (illustrator). Blue cloth binding with orange print on the cover and spine. Includes the normal library markings and attachments. All the pages have a water mark on the bottom and bottom corner. A few scattered soil marks in the text. The cover has some scuffing and cloth bleaching.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,09
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Doubleday, 1958
Anbieter: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, USA
Unknown Binding. Zustand: Very Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dodd, Mead & Company, NY, 1930
Anbieter: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, USA
Cloth. Zustand: G-G+. No Jacket. Francis J. Rigney (illustrator). None Stated. 321 pp, book and contents are solid and have light soil on covers, owner book plate on front endpaper.
Verlag: Jungle Room Press, 2022
Anbieter: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House, 1960
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Small chip to jacket.
Verlag: Wilfred Funk, Inc, New York, 1952
Anbieter: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Good++/Very Good--. Hardcover with dust jacket. Bumping to foot of fore edge and former owners address sticker on front endpaper and browning to pages. Dust jacket has moderate edgewear with small tears and chips. Nice solid copy.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday & Co, NY, 1956
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. B/W Illus (illustrator). 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 320 clean, unmarked pages/ index; dj w/chipping, small tears, unclipped price, in mylar.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday & Co, NY, 1956
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. B/W Illus (illustrator). 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 320 clean, unmarked pages/ index; dj w/lite chipping, unclipped price, in mylar.
Verlag: G. P. Putnam's, 1944
Anbieter: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Hardo. Zustand: Good+. Binding solid. Pages unmarked but slightly aged. Ex-owner name twice. Blue cloth cover has a little wear to edges. Spine cover is faded, but title still legible. No dustjacket.
Zustand: New.
0 Good. No dust jacket. this ia a reading copy only, heavy shelfwear, fading, great illustrations.