Daniel nixon (72 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,06
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,19
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, USAGoodwill
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,64
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. The corners are bent.

The Prostate Health Program : A Guide to Preventing and Controlling Prostate Cancer
The Reference Works, Nixon, Daniel, Reference Works Staff, Gomez, Max
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,52
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Cancer Recovery Eating Plan : The Right Foods to Help Fuel Your Recovery
Alison Brown Cerier Book Development Staff, Nixon, Daniel W.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,93
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,93
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,78
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USASt Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,99
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. PLEASE NOTE EX-LIBRARY Former Library book. hardcover This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USAZoom Books East
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,71
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, USA2Vbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,32
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. previous owner's name. Clean, tight inside pages. No bent corners. HC 348 Very good in fine dust jacket. Signed by previous owner.

- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,96
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,79
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,99
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, USAEquipment for Living
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,99
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good.

The Matrix and Philosophy: Welcome to the Desert of the Real (Popular Culture and Philosophy, Volume 3)
Irwin, William (Editor); Erion, Gerald J.; Smith, Barry; Nixon, David Mitsuo; Korsmeyer, Carolyn; Gracia, Jorge J. E.; Sanford, Jonathan J.; Holt, Jason; Barwick, Daniel; Schick Jr., Theodore; Brannigan, Michael; Bassham, Gregory; Griswold, Charles L. Jr.; Lawler, James; Hibbs, Thomas S.; McMahon, Jennifer L.; Worth, Sarah E.; Knight, Deborah; McKnight, George; Freeland, Cynthia; Danahay, Martin A.; Rieder, David; Weberman, David; Zizek, Slavoj
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, USAThe Shop Around The Corner
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,01
EUR 5,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. s1 6"x9"; 280 pages; Volume 3 in the series, Popular Culture and Philosophy; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to redu…ce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Contains the following: Introduction: Meditations on The Matrix; Computers, Caves, and Oracles: Neo and Socrates by William Irvin; Skepticism, Morality, and The Matrix by Gerald J. Erion and Barry Smith; The Matrix Possibility by David Mitsuo Nixon; Seeing, Believing, Touching, Truth by Carolyn Korsmeyer; The Metaphysics of The Matrix by Jorge J. E. Gracia and Jonathan J. Sanford; The Machine Made Ghost: Or, The Philosophy of Mind, Matrix Style by Jason Holt; Neo Materialism and the Death of the Subject by Daniel Barwick; Fate, Freedom, and Foreknowledge by Theodore Schick, Jr.; There is No Spoon: A Buddhist Mirror by Michael Brannigan; The Religion of The Matrix and the Problems of Pluralism by Gregory Bassham; Happiness and Cyphers Choice: Is Ignorance Bliss? by Charles L. Griswold, Jr.; We Are (the) One! Kant Explains How to Manipulate the Matrix by James Lawler; Notes from Underground Nihilism and The Matrix by Thomas S. Hibbs; Popping a Bitter Pill: Existential Authenticity in The Matrix and Nausea by Jennifer L. McMahon; The Paradox of Real Response to Neo Fiction by Sarah E. Worth; Real Genre and Virtual Philosophy by Deborah Knight and George McKnight; Penetrating Keanu: New Holes, but the Same Old Shit by Cynthia Freeland; The Matrix, Marx, and the Coppertops Life by Martin A. Danahay and David Rieder; The Matrix Simulation and the Postmodern Age by David Weberman; The Matrix: Or, The Two Sides of Perversion by Slavoj Zizek; The Potentials; The Oracles Index.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USAGoodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,99
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have…minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Allyn and Bacon, Boston 1964
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Slack's Book Barn, Zanesville, OH, USASlack's Book Barn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,02
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Very nice book , tight and clean some signs of its age but lighly.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, USABlue Mountain Collectibles, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,24
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,02
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USALakeside Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,83
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

RIPPEROLOGY - Jack the Ripper and the Victorian East End
Begg, Paul (editor) (Michael Conlon; Paul Begg; Jon Ogan; Daniel Olsson; Andy Aliffe; Christopher T. George; Carman Cumming; Stepan Poberowski; Martin Fido; Jeffrey Bloomfield; Gerry Nixon; Deborah McDonald; Eduardo Zinna; Madeleine Murphy; Andy Parlor)
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, KanadaWF Sandercombe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,31
EUR 8,60 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. (vii) 247 pp. Trade paperback format. Light edgewear with a crease on the upper left corner of the back cover and a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This story collection contains: The Ripper in America by Michael Conlon; Eddowes's Apron by Paul Begg; The Carrie Brown Mur…der Case: New Revelations by Michael Conlon; Was Annie Chapman Drunk When She Left Her Lodgings by Paul Begg; Martha Tabram: The Forgotten Ripper Victim by Jon Ogan; Elisabeth's Story by Daniel Olsson; Kit Kitty Kitten by Andy Aliffe; Diosy and D'Onston: Black Magic and the Ripper by Christopher T. George; The American Connection: Sandford Conover - aka Charles A. Dunham and Dr Francis Tumblety by Carman Cumming; Pedachenko Revisited: The British Secret Service and the Assassination of Rasputin by Stepan Poberowski; Nikolay Vasiliev: The Ripper from Russia by Stepan Poberowski; Anderson's Quirkiness by Martin Fido; Anderson's Solutions: The Lighter Side of Historical Reality by Jeffrey Bloomfield; Le Grand of the Strand by Gerry Nixon; Stephen Ryder Nabs Squibby - Ripperologist Editors; Clara Collett and Her Investigations in the East End by Deborah McDonald; The Search for Jack el Destripador by Eduardo Zinna; Dickens and the Ripper Legend by Madeleine Murphy; Arthur George Morrison: Was He the Child of the Jago by Andy and Sue Parlor; The Ripper People: William Le Queux; Jack the Redeemer by Robin Odell; Why We Will Never Forget Jack the Ripper by Anne Perry; Responses to the Ripper Murders: Letters to Old Jewry by L. Perry Curtis Jr; The Irish Dimension of the Ripper Saga by L. Perry Curtis Jr; Cut-throat: A Detailed Examination of the Neck Wounds Sustained by the Whitechapel Murder Victims by Karyo Magellan; The Art of Profiling an Historical Case: The Whitechapel Murders by James A. Bailey; and Jack by Gaslight: The Proglem of Illumination in Mitre Square by Neil Bell. Size: 8vo. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,25
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 19,93
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.