Dean son ltd (65 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (65)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dean and Son Ltd., London 1979

    0603016324 / 9780603016325

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, USABetty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 4,58 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Pictorial Cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Color illustration on cover. Color illustrations. Book starting to come loose from spine. Minor shelf wear. Illustrated (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Legare Street Press 2023

    1021367109 / 9781021367105

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 17,28

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dean & Son Ltd 1979

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USAA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 5,61 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. London, 1979; illustrated paper covered boards; white cloth spine; edges and corners scuffed; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; not paginated.

  • Verlag: Playmore, Inc.

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,76

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Dean & Son Ltd 1983

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA, USABooks on the Boulevard

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,76

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Wear to front cover. Binding tight and straight, inner pages clean and unmarked.; A Dean Board Book #1440.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,57

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Gift inscription inside back cover. Binding intact. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dean & Son Ltd, London, UK. 1953

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Vereinigtes KönigreichJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Pictorial Board. Zustand: Good (damp Damage Outer Cover). No Jacket. Damp stained marked outer front and rear cover boards. Front cover Illustration is of boys bathing. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BO

  • Verlag: London: Dean & Son Ltd.

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 24,16

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    First Edition. Good copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Some wear and tear as with age. Well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; unnnumbered pop-up pages. Notes; No clear date given. Subjects; Pop-up books. Children's books. Ships. 3 Kg.

  • Verlag: Dean and Son Ltd, London 1930

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,59

    EUR 11,41 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good+. First Edition. 12pp advert for "glitter-wax" at rear suggests 1930's. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dean & Son, London 1978

    0603020917 / 9780603020919

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Buybyebooks, Honiton, Vereinigtes KönigreichBuybyebooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,34

    EUR 26,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. HB first edition. Colour illustrated printed laminate boards. 17 x 23.5 x 0.8cm. Unpaginated. 3 pop ups. f/c illusts further pages + story. Condition: Laminate on cover spine peeling. Minor age discolouration to boards. Slight rub top and bottom of spine + corners. Internally clean, pop-u

  • Verlag: Dean & Son Ltd. 1964

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Guru Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,34

    EUR 13,90 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Hard covers Annual Fast despatch by First Class Mail.

  • Verlag: London: Dean & Son Ltd.

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandMW Books Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 14,95

    EUR 13,95 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    First Edition. Good copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Some wear and tear as with age. Well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; unnnumbered pop-up pages. Notes; No clear date given. Subjects; Pop-up books. Children's books. Ships. 1 Kg.

  • Verlag: Dean & Son ltd.

    Anbieter: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, KanadaRussell Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 6,22

    EUR 17,27 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Acceptable. No publication date stated.

  • Verlag: Dean & Son Ltd.

    Anbieter: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, KanadaRussell Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,22

    EUR 17,27 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. No publication date stated.

  • Verlag: Dean & Son, UK 1969

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,67

    EUR 26,79 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. slight wear to corne rcard covers. Giannini (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Dean & Son, UK

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,19

    EUR 26,79 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. pp 92 various authors book no. 38 bookplate? removed front fly.

  • Verlag: Dean, n.d. Dean, n.d.

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHay Cinema Bookshop Limited

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 10,50

    EUR 22,01 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Small 4to. 188pp. + adverts. Colour frontispiece, b/w. illustrations. Discreet ownership inscription. Original pictorial boards backed with unlettered blue cloth, slightly rubbed. US$12.

  • Verlag: UK: Dean & Son, UK

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 26,79 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. pencil scribbling rubbed out ink name on cover train no.46232 on cover.

  • Verlag: dean 7 Son Ltd.

    Anbieter: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, KanadaRussell Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 17,27 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. No publication date.

  • Verlag: Dean & Son Ltd, London, UK. 1949

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Vereinigtes KönigreichJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth Spine/Pictorial Board. Zustand: Good (BELOW AVERAGE). No Jacket. This is the first edition of this edition. Outer front cover illustration show a bear reading a book n a sofa chair with his three friends. Page 91 has a 1 inch tear. Pages 56 & 57 Game pages has been drawned on with colour pencil with crosses and numbers etc

  • Verlag: Dean & Son Ltd, London, UK.

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Vereinigtes KönigreichJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth Spine/Pictorial Board. Zustand: Fair (page missing). No Jacket. This is the first edition of this edition. Outer front cover illustration is of a boy in sport uniform eating a piece of fruit with his mates on the playing field. There is ONE PAGE MISSING IN BOOK - page nr. 61/62. There is some foxing to pages in places. Bro

  • Verlag: Dean & Son Ltd, London, UK. 1953

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Vereinigtes KönigreichJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth Spine/Pictorial Board. Zustand: Fair (WELL BELOW AVERAGE). No Jacket. This is the first edition of this edition published after Coronation of 1953. Outer front cover illustration shows a canoe in a lake in the mountains. There is an Indian and a Mountie rowing in the canoe. There is some wear to outer cover binding - rubbe

  • Verlag: Dean & Son Ltd, London 1964

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, , Vereinigtes Königreichbeckfarmbooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,95

    EUR 26,06 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Boards. Zustand: Good Plus. None. First Edition. Glossy illustrated boards. 125 pages. Illustrated endpapers. Stories and illustrations throughout. Mild wear and some marks across fore-edges.

  • Verlag: London : Dean & Son, Ltd. 1930

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 36,01

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Edition Unstated. Very good copy in the colour-printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Bumped corners. Some light foxing to page edges. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Date is suggested/cannot be verified. Physical description; 156 pages, 1 unnumbered leaf of plates : illustratio

  • Verlag: UK: Dean & Son, 1947, UK 1947

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,82

    EUR 26,79 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. pp 124 illus hard bound balck cloth.

  • Verlag: London : Dean & Son Ltd. 1940

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 37,83

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1st edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Date is suggested. Physical description: 8 unnumbered pages, chiefly illustrated (some colour); 25 cm. Subjects: Children's stories; Children's Books; Illustrated Books for Children; Specimens; Farm Animals, Fictio

  • Verlag: London : Dean & Son Ltd. 1940

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 37,83

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1st edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Date is suggested. Physical description: 8 unnumbered pages, chiefly illustrated (some colour, som black and white to colour-in); 25 cm. Subjects: Children's stories; Children's Books; Illustrated Books for Childre

  • Verlag: London, Dean & Son Ltd, [c.1934] 1934

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustralienGrant's Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 24,14

    EUR 16,42 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    125pp. 4to. Original cloth backed, pictorial boards. Profusely illustrated. A very good copy. First edition. Features Gary Cooper and Marion Davies.

  • Verlag: (London, 1939). 1939

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Steve Finer - Rare Books, Greenfield, MA, USASteve Finer - Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 10,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Thick 8vo, original cloth, stamped in silver, [lvi], 955pp., ads.

  • Verlag: Dean & Son Ltd, London, UK.

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Vereinigtes KönigreichJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth Spine/Pictorial Board. Zustand: Good (contents Very Good). No Jacket. This is the first edition of this edition. Outer front cover illustration shows a girl with a sledge and two dogs pulling it - winter mountain scene. First pictorial plate at title page is loose from inner spine. Outer cover binding shows some wear - rub