Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Pages slightly tanned otherwise Good Plus. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY BOOK.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530795230 ISBN 13: 9781530795239
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Signed by Author.
Anbieter: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Like New. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING! The pages of this book are clean and unmarked.
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Hardcover. Zustand: VG+/VG+. Dust Jacket Included. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Second edition (?). As new copy.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Electa, Italy, 1981, 1981
Anbieter: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, USA
Text in English. Translated from the Italian by Daphne Newton. Fine and bright black boards in like glossy dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. Highly and profusely illustrated with color and black and white. Extensive showcase of illustrations and text. New all around and gift quality.
EUR 12,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Electa, 1989
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Verlag: Ekecta, 1989
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 4th edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with slight toning. Good DJ with little wear.
EUR 15,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 104 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.26 inches. In Stock.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 4th Edition. 434 pages. Illustrated, end paper maps, previous owner's name erased on front end paper, small tear at top of spine of dust jacket.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Belser/electa, Stuttgart, Germany, 1975
ISBN 10: 3763012613 ISBN 13: 9783763012619
Anbieter: Shadow Books, Norwich, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 95 pages. 11.68x8.26x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Electa, Milan, 1981
Anbieter: AHA BOOKS, SAINT-JEAN-LE-COMTAL, Frankreich
EUR 12,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCouverture souple illustrée. Zustand: Très bon. 3ème Édition. Broché. Exemplaire sous coffret. Très nombreuses illustrations en noir ou en couleurs.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: The Hyperion Press, 1945
Anbieter: Sekkes Consultants, North Dighton, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Dogo, Andre (illustrator). This enjoyable book tells the story of the renowned composer Mozart, beginning with his childhood and ending at the height of his musical career. Beautiful illustrations by Andre Dugo add to the excitement, with 20 lively full color illustrations as well as liberally scattered black and white sketches. Book is in very good condition, like new inside and only minor edge rubbing to the dust jacket, covered in protective plastic. A truly fascinating story for all ages! Size: 7.5 inches x 8 inches. book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Third Edition. 434 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Electa Editrice, Milan, Italy, 1981
ISBN 10: 8843506242 ISBN 13: 9788843506248
Anbieter: Bookman Books, Lynchburg, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Third Edition. Glossy pages are illustrated throughout with colour and black and white photographs. Map endpages. A clean and tight copy. Dust Jacket has a small 5mm tear on rear, else fine and in a new Brodart cover. A heavy book, 2.82 pounds.
Verlag: Norton January 1976, 1976
Anbieter: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Very Good. Excellent Condition, dust jacket included, no writing or underline, slight fold on inside flap of dust jacket.
Zustand: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracopertina leggermente logorata Condizioni dell'interno: Ottime.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 110 pages. German language. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 110 pages. German language. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 110 pages. German language. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 110 pages. German language. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 117 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Milan: Electa, 1989., 1989
Anbieter: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Near Fine. Fourth edition (hardback). 8vo (25cm by 17cm), 434pp. Illustrated throughout in b&w and colour. Original black boards, dustwrapper. The book and the dustwrapper are in very good condition.