Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kregel Publications (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10: 0825420016 ISBN 13: 9780825420016
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, USA
Zustand: very_good. This book is in excellent condition. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Don Pitcher (illustrator). Hard Cover -- VG/Good -- Other than light repair to dj, book and dust jacket show only light wear -- 406 pages with index and illustrations throughout -- Later printing with original price of 10.00 present -- Concise, Authorative Descriptions of More Than 500 Wild places from Coast to Coast and from Panama to the Arctic: Where They Are, How to Reach Them, What to Do and See There.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Don Pitcher (illustrator). Hard Cover -- VG/VG -- Book and dust jacket show only lightest of wear -- 406 pages with index and illustrations throughout -- Later printing with original price of 10.00 present -- Concise, Authorative Descriptions of More Than 500 Wild places from Coast to Coast and from Panama to the Arctic: Where They are, How to Reach Them, What to Do and see There.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Don Pitcher (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Strategic Book Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 193492508X ISBN 13: 9781934925089
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: Independently published, 2021
Anbieter: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Crease on cover*.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Don Pitcher (illustrator). 1st Edition. full number line - 1st printing therefore 1st edition, photographs by the authors, maps by Don Pitcher, subtitle "Concise, authoritative descriptions of more than 500 wild places from coast to coast and from Panama to the Arctic: where they are, how to reach them, what to do and see there", light soiling and staining to edges of textblock and boards, price-clipped dj shows wear mainly to top and bottom of spine area.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Funk & Wagnalls, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0308101243 ISBN 13: 9780308101241
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: DJ Near Fine. Don Pitcher (illustrator). BCE. Size: Large Octavo.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 1.
Anbieter: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Some underlining in the book.
Verlag: Funk and Wagnalls, 1974
Anbieter: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Don Pitcher (illustrator). Photographs by the authors maps by Don Pitcher & Has DJ.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Don Pitcher (illustrator). Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Funk & Wagnalls, (1974)., New York, NY, U.S.A., 1974
ISBN 10: 0308101243 ISBN 13: 9780308101241
Anbieter: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Don Pitcher (illustrator). First Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket.
Verlag: Doubleday and Company Inc, 1978
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. **Has crinkling and staining** Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Verlag: Doubleday & Company Inc
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: New. Sutton, Tom; Corben, Richard (illustrator).
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Sutton, Tom; Corben, Richard (illustrator). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Funk & Wagnalls, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0308101243 ISBN 13: 9780308101241
Anbieter: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: VERY GOOD. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VERY GOOD. Don Pitcher (illustrator). First edition. Shelfwear. Corners lightly bumped. Dust jacket is price clipped. New archival mylar dj cover. 24 cm. 406 pages. Concise, authoritative descriptions of more than 500 wild places from coast to coast and from Panama to the Arctic: where they are, how to reach them, what to do and see there. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Purposeful Design Publications, A Division Of ACSI, 2014
ISBN 10: 1583315314 ISBN 13: 9781583315316
Anbieter: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, USA
Glossy Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Student Edition. As New With Clean, Unmarked, Unused Pages, 2014 Copyright In Hardcover Format, Purposeful Design Elementary Science, Level Four, Second Edition, National Student Text With Units 1-4, Life Science Stability, Physical Science: Energy, Earth And Space Science Balance, Human Body Wellness, Chapters 1-14, Vocabulary, Quick Facts, Key Ideas, Glossary, Index, Full Color Illustrations, Full Color Photography, 204 Pages, Pictorial Red And Light Blue Cover Featuring A Young Girl, Two Yellow Airplanes And Landforms, 1 ID In Front Cover; Dimensions: 8.5" W X 11" H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 1583315314 ISBN 13: 9781583315316 (2014 Copyright).
Zustand: As New. Sutton, Tom; Corben, Richard (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New. Sutton, Tom; Corben, Richard (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Funk & Wagnalls, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0308101243 ISBN 13: 9780308101241
Anbieter: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Pitcher, Don (illustrator). First Edition. 406pp. First printing with the full number line. Maps and black and white photographs throughout. "Concise, authoritative descriptions of more than 500 wild places from coast to coast and from Panama to the Arctic: where they are, how to reach them, what to do and see there" Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall R1.
Zustand: As New. Perlin, Don; Marvel Various (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New. Perlin, Don; Marvel Various (illustrator).