Douglas goetsch (19 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, USA-OnTimeBooks-
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ship…s USPS Media Mail.

- Softcover
Anbieter: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, USAagoodealofbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,18
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. very clean softcover. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Hanging Loose 69
Hershon, Robert; Lourie, Dick; Pawlak, Mark; Shreiber, Ron; Jarrett, Emmett; Alexie, Sherman; Amirthanayagam, Indran; Bahler, Michael H.; Beal, Stepen; Brook, donna; Cane, tina; Clinton, Robert; Collom, Jack; Evans, Judson; Ferrari, Mary; Forrester, Mark; Fyman, Cliff; Goetsch, Douglas; Hahn, Kimiko; Jackson, Gale; Johnson, Gabrielle; McDaniel, Wilma; Mohring, Ron; North, Charles; Porte, Barbara Ann; Ramirez, Juan; Schneeman, Elio; Seiler, Barry; Towle, tony; Wachtel, Chuck; Wienberg, Viola; Whitting, Nathan; Wyatt, Charles; Zexter, Melissa; Zirlin, Larry; Brozovich, Laureen; Currie, susan; Demsky, Ian; Emmerich, Karen; Givens, Rebecca; Green, Marianna; Hazen, Elizabeth; Tanno, Market al
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York 1996
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Village Works, New York, USAVillage Works
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 12,51
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Hanging Loose 64
Hershon, Robert; Lourie, Dick; Pawlak, Mark; Shreiber, Ron; Jarrett, Emmett; Agueros, Jack; Anderson, Jack; Argueto, Manlio; Bosworthm Beth; Cox, Carol; Duhamel, Denise; Elliott, Harley; Friedman, Ed; Garrett, Nancy Fales; Goetsch, Douglas; Holabird, Jean; Lewis, Joe; Moore, Michelle Spring; Nurkse, D.; Robbins, Tim; Seibles, Tim; Stoloff, Carolyn; Shapiro, Harvey; Wachtel, Chuck; Wyatt, Charles; Mealer, brian; O'Rourke, Meghan; Pollentier, Nicole; Stephenson, Melissa; Tawfull, Mary; Wunsch, Emma; et al
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York 1994
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Village Works, New York, USAVillage Works
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 12,51
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Village Works, New York, USAVillage Works
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 16,09
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition.

Third Coast - Spring 2003
ohn Brehm; Margot Schlipp; Douglas Goetsch; Mariko Nagai; Bai Hua; Karen I. Jaquish; Helena Mesa; Elizabeth Rees; Brian Henry; Sarah Murphy; Nicholas M. Regiacorte; Christopher Howell; Carol Levin; Ander Monson; Ronald Wallace; Jim Daniels; Kimberly Meyer; Theodore Worozbyt; Kami Westhoff; Elizabeth Kane Buzzelli; Gonzalo Medina; Bonnie Roop Bowles; John McNally; Tara Jill Ciccarone; Eli Hastings; George Bishop Jr.
Verlag: Western Michigan University 2003
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, USAParadou Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,43 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. Softcover, 160 pgs. Fine.
Hanging Loose 69
Hershon, Robert; Lourie, Dick; Pawlak, Mark; Shreiber, Ron; Jarrett, Emmett; Alexie, Sherman; Amirthanayagam, Indran; Bahler, Michael H.; Beal, Stepen; Brook, donna; Cane, tina; Clinton, Robert; Collom, Jack; Evans, Judson; Ferrari, Mary; Forrester, Mark; Fyman, Cliff; Goetsch, Douglas; Hahn, Kimiko; Jackson, Gale; Johnson, Gabrielle; McDaniel, Wilma; Mohring, Ron; North, Charles; Porte, Barbara Ann; Ramirez, Juan; Schneeman, Elio; Seiler, Barry; Towle, tony; Wachtel, Chuck; Wienberg, Viola; Whitting, Nathan; Wyatt, Charles; Zexter, Melissa; Zirlin, Larry; Brozovich, Laureen; Currie, susan; Demsky, Ian; Emmerich, Karen; Givens, Rebecca; Green, Marianna; Hazen, Elizabeth; Tanno, Market al
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York 1996
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Village Works, New York, USAVillage Works
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 19,67
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Hanging Loose 64
Hershon, Robert; Lourie, Dick; Pawlak, Mark; Shreiber, Ron; Jarrett, Emmett; Agueros, Jack; Anderson, Jack; Argueto, Manlio; Bosworthm Beth; Cox, Carol; Duhamel, Denise; Elliott, Harley; Friedman, Ed; Garrett, Nancy Fales; Goetsch, Douglas; Holabird, Jean; Lewis, Joe; Moore, Michelle Spring; Nurkse, D.; Robbins, Tim; Seibles, Tim; Stoloff, Carolyn; Shapiro, Harvey; Wachtel, Chuck; Wyatt, Charles; Mealer, brian; O'Rourke, Meghan; Pollentier, Nicole; Stephenson, Melissa; Tawfull, Mary; Wunsch, Emma; et al
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York 1994
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Village Works, New York, USAVillage Works
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 19,67
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.

- Softcover
Anbieter: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, USAFITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,88
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Inscription from previous owner on title page, otherwise an unmarked and undamaged copy.
Weitere BilderAtlanta Review Volume X, No. 1 Fall / Winter 2003 International Poetry Competition Plus a Special 10th Anniversary Gift: Poetry From the South Pole!
Dan Veach (editor); Gary Whited, Philip Dacey, David Shumate, Mark DeFoe, Norman Hane, Andrea Potos, Jeanne Wagner, Amy L. Dengler, Patti White, Douglas Goetsch, red hawk, J. C. Ellefson, Robert Thomas, Anne Caston, et al
Verlag: Poetry Atlanta Inc, Atlanta, GA 2003
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,94
EUR 6,08 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. 2003. First Edition. First edition. Magazine. White printed wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 122 pages. Fine copy with tiny upper corner fold to the last leaf. clphE.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,14
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: SmarterRat Books, Chagrin Falls, USASmarterRat Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,35
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. Fine. 1999 Hanging Loose Press. SIGNED by author on title page. Not personalized; name only in blue ink, with line through printed author's name. NOT Remaindered. NOT ex-library. Softcover. Binding tight. Appears to be unread. No visible wear to book. Book is gift quality. Spine NOT creased. Pages clean and unmark…ed. 74 pages. signed by author.
Hanging Loose 78
Hershon, Robert; Lourie, Dick; Pawlak, Mark; Shreiber, Ron; Jarrett, Emmett; Elliot, Harley; Enson, Beth; Fox, Valerie; Goetsch, Douglas; Gregory, Robert; Haynes, Lisa; Horowitz, Mikhail; Hudspith, Vicki; Lechevsky, Julie; Lehman, David; Linmark, R. Zamora; Lourie, Dick; McGookey, Kathleen; Murphy, Frank; Noethe, Sheryl; Robbins, Tim; Schneeman, George; Schrader, Steven; Skolnoick, Gary; Somerville, Michele Madigan; Stokes, Terry; Taylor, Keith; Terris, Virginia R.; Veenendaal, Cornelia; Wagoner, David; Wyatt, Charles; Di, Xue; Cooper-Novack, Gemma; Dalbacka, Jesse; Kinderman, Beth; Livshits, Mike; Newland, Sara; Nichols, Katie; Verona, Amara Dante; et al
Verlag: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York 2001
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Village Works, New York, USAVillage Works
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Hanging Loose 73
Hershon, Robert; Lourie, Dick; Pawlak, Mark; Shreiber, Ron; Jarrett, Emmett;Culkin, Kate; Davis, Courtney; Day, wesley; Friedman, Ed; Fuchs, Greg; Gilfillan, Merrill; Goetsch, Douglas; Gonzalez, Ray; Goodman, Brenda; Lew, Walter; Lewis, Joel; Maurer-Alvarez, Pansey; Mesmer, Sharon; Perchik, Simon; Robbins, Tim; Silano, Martha; Smith, Charlie; Snyder, Rick: Steinberg, Hugh; Stephens, Michael; Ping, Wang; Ward, Patricia Sarrafian; Cooper-Novack, Gemma; Giuliano, Matt; Joy, Matthew; Schenker, Andrew; Straub, Emma; et al
Verlag: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York 1998
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Village Works, New York, USAVillage Works
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Hanging Loose 67
Hershon, Robert; Lourie, Dick; Pawlak, Mark; Shreiber, Ron; Jarrett, Emmett; Anderson, Beth; Beal, Stephen; Bernstein, Carole; Berrigan, Edmund; Charara, Hayan; Davis, Jordan; Demory, Sean; Dibbern; Doug; Espada, Martin; Finkelstein, Miriam; Goetsch, Douglas; Henry, Brian; Lenhart, Gary; Maurer-Alvarez, Pansy; Miller, Faith; Perchik, Simon; Porte, Barbara Ann; Rand, Archie; Savage, Tom; Seiler, Barry; Solomon, Mark; Tayson, Richard; Chiu, Jeffrey; Hughes, shannon; Meyer, Bob; Nilooban, Rina; Schaffer, Julia; Stevenson, Megan; Watkins, Janiko; et al
Verlag: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York 1995
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Village Works, New York, USAVillage Works
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.

- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: SmarterRat Books, Chagrin Falls, USASmarterRat Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,82
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good. 2003 Cleveland State University Poetry Center. SIGNED by author on title page. Not personalized; name only in blue ink, with line through printed author's name. No edition stated. No additional printings listed. NOT Remaindered. NOT ex-library. Softcover. Binding tight. There is a correction in the… form of one word added to the sixth line of the first poem in the book; it appears to be in the same ink and the same hand as the author's signature, but there is no way to be certain. Spine NOT creased. Covers have very light edge and surface wear; small dent on front cover. Top and bottom outer corners very lightly bumped. Pages clean and unmarked. 59 pages. signed by author.
Verlag: The Threepenny Review
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Threepenny Review, Berkeley, USAThe Threepenny Review
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,41
EUR 8,68 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbContained in the Fall 2003 issue of The Threepenny Review. This issue of the well-regarded quarterly magazine contains work by, among others, Lucie Brock-Broido, Vivian Gornick, Jane Hirshfield, August Kleinzahler, Arthur Lubow, Greil Marcus, Leonard Michaels, Dale Peck, Robert Pinsky, and others.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 223,05
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.