Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. Hardcover.
Anbieter: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Stated First US Edition. Glossy color pictorial boards, 127 pp., illustrated with color and b/w photos, b/w drawings. Minor shelf wear on upper corners, brief gift note on front endpaper, clean text tight binding. A clean jacket, slightly worn at the top of the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dutton Children's Publishers, NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0590453947 ISBN 13: 9780590453943
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
HARDCOVER. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated by Sendak,maurice,&Others Ilust (illustrator). first edition"; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD .TASTEFUL BUTTERFLY BOOKPLATE EP.LONG GIFT NOTE ENDPAPER.February 1992. ; 119ps pages; 30 Authors & Arts do Special Works.
Anbieter: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As new. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. Maurice Sendak (illustrator). Dutton, c1990. First Edition. First Printing. 120pp. illustrated in color. Dust Jacket illustration by Maurice Sendak. 4to. As new looks unread hardcover, Very Good d/j.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near fine, illustrated hardcover (Sendak illustration), stated first edition / first printing. 120 pps + colored and black and white illustrations. Only noted flaw is that corner is bumped; interior is unmarked, without stamps, writing, etc, clean, bright and tight. "Writings about peace include original fables, poems, biographies, illustrations, etc. from such distinguished contributors as Katherine Paterson, Maurice Sendak, Lois Lowry and Jerry Pinkney, Loyd Alexander, Jean Fritz, Myra Cohn Livingston, Marilyn Sachs, Yoshiko Uchida and Nancy Willard, etal" GIFT quality.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First edition stated. Full number line. Gift inscription on flyleaf. Book and DJ are solid VG.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dutton Children's Publishers, NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0590453947 ISBN 13: 9780590453943
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
HARDCOVER. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Illustrated by Sendak,maurice,&Others Ilust (illustrator). first edition"; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S15.95) DUST JACKET; ; 119ps pages; 30 Authors & Arts do Special Works.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Illustrated by Maurice Sendak (illustrator). First Edition; First Printing. Stiff crisp unmarked book in illustrated boards; matching dust jacket has2 cm corner tear. ; 9.13 X 6.57 X 1.11 inches; 120 pages.
Verlag: Dutton Children's Books, 1993, 1993
Anbieter: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition Very close to fine and bright illustrated glossy boards with clean bright text throughout. Nicely illustrated. Tiny dot to bottom edge.
Verlag: Dutton Children's Books, 1990
Anbieter: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Stated First Edition, with "1" in number line present. Sturdy, attractive, tightly bound, internally clean hardcover copy, with unbruised tips, neat and tidy paste-downs; not ex-library, with neither highlighting nor underlining. Contributions in the form of short stories and poems, with Jean Fritz, Milton Meltzer, Nancy Willard, Natalie Babbitt, John Bierhorst, Jean Fritz, Jean Craighead George, Thacher Hurd, Steven Kellogg, Myra Cohn Livingston, Lois Lowry, Milton Meltzer, Katherine Paterson, Marilyn Sachs, Yoshiko Uchida, Mildred Pitts Walter and Charlotte Zolotow. Previous owner's Sharpied name inscription crossed out.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dutton Children's Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0590453947 ISBN 13: 9780590453943
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Sendak, Maurice (illustrator). First Edition First Printing. Brilliant copy of this hardcover collection of stories, poems, a song, & pictures by over 30 acclaimed authors & illustrators of beloved children's books, all on the theme of peace. 120 pages. Contributors donated all proceeds to five organizations working for peace in the lifetimes of today's children around the world. A FIRST EDITION, First Printing, this hardcover has glossy boards with cover illustration by the late Maurice Sendak; matching picture on DJ. Book is in Fine condition: completely clean & tight & square; just slightly less crisp than Brand New! The unclipped DJ is Near Fine, with a slight bit of crinkling along head of spine; beautifully protected in new mylar cover. Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same day shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, Weekends & holidays ship very next business day. SPECIAL: order any other Sendak books together for 20% off both & only $1.00 extra shipping per item!
Verlag: Nelson, Melbourne, 1985
ISBN 10: 0170065979 ISBN 13: 9780170065979
Anbieter: Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, Neuseeland
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. A guide to Boardsailing Techniques.
Verlag: Nelson, Melbourne, 1985
ISBN 10: 0170065979 ISBN 13: 9780170065979
Anbieter: Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, Neuseeland
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. A guide to Boardsailing Techniques.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition So Stated. 213pp. Light loss to top and bottom of dust jacket spine. Author was born in Cape May, NJ and is a graduate of Mt. Holyoke College. Photo sent on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Hanna-Barbara Productions, Inc., Atlanta, Georgia, 1995
ISBN 10: 1551859084 ISBN 13: 9781551859088
Anbieter: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Österreich
Zustand: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Dennis Durell (illustrator). Illustr.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Bedrock Press, Atlanta, Georgia, 1995
Anbieter: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 302 Seiten Die Cartoon Klassiker Sammlung bietet fünf unterhaltsame Geschichten mit beliebten Hanna-Barbera-Charakteren, darunter Familie Feuerstein und Scooby-Doo, in einer liebevoll illustrierten Luxusausgabe. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-860-8/8-00441226 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.