Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag, Berlin, Germany, 1971
ISBN 10: 3540052216 ISBN 13: 9783540052210
Anbieter: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Articles are split between German and English language. Library Rebound, was probably originally a paperback edition. "Lectures presented at the Seventh Colloquium on NMR Spectroscopy, April 13-17, 1970, Aachen, Western Germany." Seller's image, know what you are getting! Pre-packing weight is 1 lb. 8.3 oz . ORIGINAL, Library rebound!! Has NO Dust Jacket. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, bookplate, labels, stamps, stains to covers, wear. Has owner markings as noted. See Picture! NOTE!! The Original Copyright date is 1971, for this 1971 printing. This volume was purchased through Government auction in the late 1990's from the Wright - Patterson Technical Library and has remained in storage for almost 20 years. Appears to be rarely if ever used, does not appear to have been issued. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A Mile End Railway Museum Publication. 1980., 1980
ISBN 10: 0959507302 ISBN 13: 9780959507300
Anbieter: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australien
8vo, 84pp. Black & white illustrations. A very good paperback copy.
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 406p hardback with jacket, un-used, references, clean pages, author and subject indices Language: English.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Dartmouth College Press, 2011. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new with light shelf/edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Basel, Karger 05.06.2008., 2008
ISBN 10: 3805585802 ISBN 13: 9783805585804
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Wie neu. 164 S.; Ill.; 26 cm, Very good condition. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 795.
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedGood. Hardcover; Volume 2 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; bar code and tape marks on front cover; corners bumped; creasing to cloth at spine; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A Mile End Railway Museum Publication, Walkerville, S. A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0959507302 ISBN 13: 9780959507300
Anbieter: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
Paperback. First Edition. With photographic illustrations, a very good copy. ; 215 x 155mm; 84 pages.
Verlag: Railway Museum Publlication 1980, 1980
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Super octavo soft cover stapled booklet (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
1. Aufl. 164 S. 39 fig., 7 in color, 8 tab. gebunden. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. (Endocrine Development, 13). Sprache: Englisch.
Verlag: Rodale Press Emmaus, Pennsylvania
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 638 pp., hardcover, ex library else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
Zustand: Wie neu. Sprache: Deutsch.
Verlag: Mile End Railway Museum Walkerville 1980, 1980
Anbieter: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
1st edition softback with stiff wrappers Nice copy small octavo 84pp., b/w plates,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A Mile End Railway Museum Publication, Walkerville, 1980
ISBN 10: 0959507302 ISBN 13: 9780959507300
Anbieter: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, Kanada
Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: no dustjacket. 8vo pp.85. book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Railway Museum Publication, 1980
ISBN 10: 0959507302 ISBN 13: 9780959507300
Anbieter: Frabjous Books, Calgary, AB, Kanada
Zustand: Very Good. Stapled card covers. 84 pp. Numerous b&w photos. Covers have some light shelfwear, otherwise a clean bright copy.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Deutschland
XIII, 406 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 0122612019 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 780 Groß 8°, Original-Pappband (Hardcover) mit Original-Schutzumschlag, dieser leicht angerändert, Bibliotheks-Exemplar mit Rückenschild, Stempel auf Vorsatz, Titel, Schnitt und innen, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar, (library copy in good condition),
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Verlag: Mile End Railway Museum Walkerville 1980, 1980
Anbieter: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
1st edition softback with stiff wrappers As New small octavo 84pp., b/w plates,
Verlag: Hüthig, Heidelberg, 1973
ISBN 10: 3778503022 ISBN 13: 9783778503027
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
18 cm. paperback. 230 pp. diagrams, tables. references. "UTB 292". -(owner's stamp, otherwise (very) good). 777g.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,50
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Rodale Press Emmaus, Pennsylvania, USA, 1947
Anbieter: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 4th Printing. Rodale Press Emmaus, Pennsylvania 1947 4th Printing Fine/ THUMB INDEXED. Light grey cloth with black design and lettering. Reprint Fine/ tight unmarked pages. 2+xxxii+1317+5=1356 pages NO DUST JACKET. HEAVY ITEM 3.63 Pounds Size: 9 1/4 x 6 1/4 x 2 1/8 inches. No Exp.
Verlag: Mile End Railway Museum Cowandilla 1982, 1982
Anbieter: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
1st edition softback with stiff wrappers Fine large octavo 64pp., b/w pls., maps,
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,54
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr Gut. Zustandsbeschreibung: Mängelexemplar. Edited by Winfried Fluck, Katharina Motyl, Donald E. Pease and Christoph Raetzsch. XII,385 Seiten, gebunden (REAL. The Yearbook of Research in English and American Literature; Vol. 27/Gunter Narr Verlag 2011). Statt EUR 124,00. Gewicht: 679 g - Gebunden/Gebundene Ausgabe.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 76,78
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1973 edition. 140 pages. 9.01x5.98x0.32 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Zürich: Druck Gebr. Fretz A. G / Basel: Kommissionsverlag Wepf & Co, 1935
Anbieter: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Deutschland
Gr.-8°, Leinen. Zustand: Gut. 446 S., lll. Gebraucht: Einband leicht berieben, Papier gebräunt, auf Seite 62 u. 64 mit kl. farb. Notizen, ansonsten guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Verlag: Springer-Verlag, Berlin - Heidelberg - New York, 1975
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. No Jacket. Hardcover; small 4to, 118 pages. Ex-lib, with usual markings and stamps. Orange and white paper hardcovers with black text. Moderate edgewear/rubbing. Lib label on spine, papers tipped in on front endpapers. The pages are bright and clean. VG-/--. Book.
Verlag: Springer-Verlag, Berlin, 1969
Anbieter: Robert Wright, trading as 'The Bookman', Norwich, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good Plus. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Two articles ('NMR Studies of Molecules Oriented in the Nematic Phase of Liquid Crystals' by P. Diehl and C.L. Khetrapal/'The Use of Symmetry in Nuclear Magnetic Resonance' by R.G. Jones) providing expositions of developments in nuclear magnetic resonance spectroscopy. First Edn., 1969; orange boards; titling blocked in black to spine; 174pp.; illus. bw. diagrams. Text in English. Spine/boards/pages very clean/crisp/bright; dj. very lightly faded on spine, with chips/tears to top edge, but bright/very clean. Name in ink to front free-endpaper. VG+ in Good dj. PRICE INCLUDES UK POSTAGE & PACKING. Hardback.
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. Gebraucht - Gut Vol. 2, ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Signaturen,
Zustand: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 126 pp., Hardcover, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country. Photos available upon request.