Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Inst for Recovery from Racism (edition ), 2002
ISBN 10: 0972266917 ISBN 13: 9780972266918
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Inst for Recovery from Racism, 2002
ISBN 10: 0972266917 ISBN 13: 9780972266918
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Prosser, Lester (illustrator).
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Prosser, Lester (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Prosser, Lester (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Inst for Recovery from Racism, 2002
ISBN 10: 0972266917 ISBN 13: 9780972266918
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Inst for Recovery from Racism, 2002
ISBN 10: 0972266917 ISBN 13: 9780972266918
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Inst for Recovery from Racism, 2002
ISBN 10: 0972266917 ISBN 13: 9780972266918
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Institute for Recovery from Racisms, The, 2002
ISBN 10: 0972266917 ISBN 13: 9780972266918
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Prosser, Lester (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Inst for Recovery from Racism, 2002
ISBN 10: 0972266917 ISBN 13: 9780972266918
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thomas Publications, Gettysburg, PA., 1992
ISBN 10: 0939631105 ISBN 13: 9780939631100
Anbieter: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, USA
StapleBound. Zustand: Near Fine. Prosser,Les (illustrator). No marking or defects.
Zustand: Very Good. Oliphant, Manelle (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Very Good. Prosser, Lester (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Prosser, Lester (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Oliphant, Manelle (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good. Oliphant, Manelle (illustrator).
Zustand: Good. Oliphant, Manelle (illustrator). First. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Oliphant, Manelle (illustrator). First. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Futura Press, Inc., Austin, 1972
Anbieter: Steven G. Jennings, Spring Branch, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Some sunning to cover. Clean and tight copy with p.o. name inside front cover.
Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USA
Zustand: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Untreed Reads Publishing, LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1611877407 ISBN 13: 9781611877403
Anbieter: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good. Appears unread with NO markings. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Anbieter: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Softcover. Stapled binding. Scuffed/shelf wear on page edges and cover. price sticker back cover. Original booklet with illustrated cover and 30 pages showing 26 flags in color of the Confederation and four illustrations in b/w.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Greenfield, IN: Coiny Publishing, (1997)., Greenfield, IN, 1997
ISBN 10: 188749507X ISBN 13: 9781887495073
Anbieter: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Hardcover. Kuonen, Katherine (illustrator). Probable First Edition. Hard Cover. Probable First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 660pp. Illustrations. Slight bump to one corner, else a fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thomas Publications, Gettysburg, 1992
ISBN 10: 0939631105 ISBN 13: 9780939631100
Anbieter: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, USA
Softcover. Zustand: New. Prosser, Lester (illustrator).
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ronald Press, 1962
Anbieter: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. second edition. Nice Copy. No writing in the book - not even an owners name.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Coiny Publishing, Greenfield, IN, 1997
ISBN 10: 188749507X ISBN 13: 9781887495073
Anbieter: Whitehorse Books, CLAYTON, IN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Kuonen, Katherine (illustrator). 1997 Hard Cover., Coiny Publishing. Book contains clean text, no marks and tight binding. Dj has a crease inside back fly-leaf and just a trace of shelf wear. 660 pgs.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 37 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.09 inches. In Stock.