Edited by robert l walker (10 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USAZoom Books Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,05
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,26
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Vanderbilt University Press 1964
- Hardcover
Anbieter: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, MI, USAOUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,46
EUR 2,81 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very good hard cover edition with very good dust jacket. Clean. Tight binding. 312 pages.

Vital Remnants: America's Founding and the Western Tradition
Edited and Introduced by Gary Gregg; Contributing authors: Bruce Frohnen, Robert George, E. Christian Kopff, Peter Augustine Lawler, Donald Livingston, Wilfred McClay, Barry Alan Shain, James Stoner, Bruce Thornton, and Graham Walker.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Intercollegiate Studies Institute, Wilmington, Delaware 1999
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USAAndover Books and Antiquities
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 11,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Excellent condition. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very good. xxx, 347 pp. LCC: 9971451.

Verlag: The Poetry Review, London 1953
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Magazine. Printed wrappers. Octavo. 59pp. Buff wrappers. Bumped and faded spine, near fine. This issue features Roy Campbell, F.L. Lucas, and Jack Lindsay. Additional contributors include N.K. Cruickshank, Doreen Dunlop, Wrey Gardiner, A.H. Heys, Teresa Hooley, Esther Spencer, G.W. Harris, Sonia Be…ntzon, Freda C. Bond, Denis Turner, Stuart Holroyd, R.V. Blakemore, P.D. Cummins, Justin Richardson, Margaret Stanley-Wrench, Frank Lissauer, Sidonie Schall, Christopher Levenson, Michael Malim, Murrell Simmons, W.H. Hamilton, Laurence H. Williams, Dennis Peck, Valmai Richardson, Mary Banes, Kathleen M. Chapin, F.D. Walker, William Wolff, Alice Alment, S. Thomas Ansell, Peter Fison, Howard Parsons, Robert Greacen, Stephen Graham, John Graddon, Kennedy Williamson, Paul Selver, K.V. Richardson, and E. Royse Pritchard.

Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1927
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. First edition. Quarto wrappers. xxxii, 129-255pp., xxxiii-lxiv. Scattered foxing, yapped edges worn and torn, good only. Contributions by H.L. Mencken, W.M. Walker, Wm. Allen Pusey, John Walker Harrington, Ruth Lechlitner, Duff Gilfond, Robert Joyce Tasker, Charles Angoff, Sadakichi Hartmann, Cornelia H…. Dam, Idwal Jones, Emily Clark, Dewey M. Owens, Chloe Arnold, W.A.S. Douglas, Mary J. Elmendorf, Karl Schriftgiesser, and George Jean Nathan.

Verlag: Banshee Press, Philadelphia 2005
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 35,59
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Stapled wrappers. 84pp. Check marks on rear wrapper and page 58, a couple of pages dog-eared, near fine. Poetry by Ann E. Michael, James P. Lenfestey, Jim Daniels, Jim Freeman, Livio Farallo, Rochelle Ratner, Jeanne Murray Walker, Julie Lechevsky, Richard Bank, April Linder, Kelley J…ean White, Bruce Dethlefsen, Gina Conti, Peter Krok, Alan Catlin, Marilyn Bates, Robert L. Penick, B.Z. Niditch, Gayle Elen Harvey, Dennis Harrell, Robin Merrill, Joanne Lowery, Cathryn Cofell, Sandy Supowit, Len Roberts, Dennis Donaghy, Margaret A. Robinson, John Grey, Robin Becker, Ann A. Boger, Jenny Browne, Albert Huffstickler.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,78
EUR 17,01 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Vereinigtes KönigreichCitiRetail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,83
EUR 42,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Readers of "Speaking Out: Gifts of Ministering Undeterred by Disabilities" will enter the worlds of one Episcopal and 24 United Methodist ministers who cope with various forms of disabilities. Read how each one is a living testimony that will surprise, inspire, and remind you that they are peo…ple with God given gifts who were spiritually strengthened during their individual life-journeys, all the while remaining faithful to their respective calls to church ministry. Unfortunately, people with disabilities frequently experience physical and discriminatory barriers, several of which are described by the contributors to this book; undeterred, they overcame-or are overcoming-the barriers through grace, resiliency, and support from many sources. The book focuses on ministers, but their stories are applicable to non-ministerial persons in our all too common negating ways of both the sacred and secular societies. This book is sponsored by the United Methodist Association of Ministers with Disabilities (UMAMD), and all royalties from sales of the book will go to the UMAMD in support of its activities. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.