Editor robert wuthnow (26 Ergebnisse)

The Religion and Science Debate: Why Does It Continue? (The Terry Lectures Series)
Attridge, Harold W. [Editor]; Thomson, Keith Stewart [Introduction]; Numbers, Ronald L. [Contributor]; Miller, Kenneth R. [Contributor]; Krauss, Lawrence M. [Contributor]; Wuthnow, Robert [Contributor]; Plantinga, Alvin [Contributor];
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS 2019
Serie: The Terry Lectures, Buch 12 von 18. Buch 12 von 18 - The Terry Lectures
- Softcover
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USAOrion Tech
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,33
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,14
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Text contains underlining/marking. Covers show minor shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,24
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Pages show few instances of underlining, mostly clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. 1994
- Softcover
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USALowry's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,42
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. This book contains no ownership or any other markings. Clean text, binding is tight. Cover suffers from edgewear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

The Religion and Science Debate: Why Does It Continue? (The Terry Lectures Series) [Paperback] Attridge, Harold W.; Thomson, Keith Stewart; Numbers, Ronald L.; Miller, Kenneth R.; Krauss, Lawrence M.; Wuthnow, Robert and Plantinga, Alvin
Attridge, Harold W. [Editor]; Thomson, Keith Stewart [Introduction]; Numbers, Ronald L. [Contributor]; Miller, Kenneth R. [Contributor]; Krauss, Lawrence M. [Contributor]; Wuthnow, Robert [Contributor]; Plantinga, Alvin [Contributor];
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press 2009
Serie: The Terry Lectures, Buch 12 von 18. Buch 12 von 18 - The Terry Lectures
- Softcover
Anbieter: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, USAMI Re-Tale
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,21
EUR 4,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very nice book that shows little wear.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., Grand Rapids, MI 1995
- Softcover
Anbieter: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USABanbury Road Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,14
EUR 4,55 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Lightly read copy in Very Good + condition. Very light yellow hi-lighting scattered on about 10 pages - no heavy marking and no writing in the book. Covers show only very slight shelf wear. Binding is firm.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USABook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,89
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very good paperback copy. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. Minor rubbing to cover, very light tanning to pages due to age.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, USAPoverty Hill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer…emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Univ Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1991
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Renaissance Books, Riverside, CA, USARenaissance Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,18
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. First Paper. Alexis de Tocqueville noted the role of voluntary efforts in maintaining the health of American society. The contributors to this book look at whether the role of voluntary associations is unique to American society or whether it is replicated in other countries. The writers also… look at whether America's voluntary sector is still viable, whether it is under pressure from the government and corporations, and what role religious institutions play in the voluntary sector. References after each essay, Index.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, USAHeartwood Books, A.B.A.A.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Good. First 30 pages are pencil underlined, sometimes heavily. A Good solid hard cover copy without a dust jacket. #.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, USAISD LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,10
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New.

The Religion and Science Debate: Why Does It Continue? (The Terry Lectures Series)
Attridge, Harold W. [Editor]; Thomson, Keith Stewart [Introduction]; Numbers, Ronald L. [Contributor]; Miller, Kenneth R. [Contributor]; Krauss, Lawrence M. [Contributor]; Wuthnow, Robert [Contributor]; Plantinga, Alvin [Contributor];
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press 2009
Serie: The Terry Lectures, Buch 12 von 18. Buch 12 von 18 - The Terry Lectures
- Softcover
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USAGulf Coast Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,15
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, USASequitur Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,74
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Edges sunned. Clean, unmarked pages.

The Religion and Science Debate: Why Does It Continue? (The Terry Lectures Series)
Attridge, Harold W. [Editor]; Thomson, Keith Stewart [Introduction]; Numbers, Ronald L. [Contributor]; Miller, Kenneth R. [Contributor]; Krauss, Lawrence M. [Contributor]; Wuthnow, Robert [Contributor]; Plantinga, Alvin [Contributor];
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press 2009
Serie: The Terry Lectures, Buch 12 von 18. Buch 12 von 18 - The Terry Lectures
- Softcover
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USAYour Online Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,38
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Univ Pr 2018
Serie: Princeton Studies in Cultural Sociology, Buch 32 von 44. Buch 32 von 44 - Princeton Studies in Cultural Sociology
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,10
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 304 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Kingdom of Children: Culture and Controversy in the Homeschooling Movement
Stevens, Mitchell L, and Lampmt, Michele (Editor), and Wuthnow, Robert (Editor)
Verlag: Princeton University Press 2001 2001
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustralienSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,37
EUR 20,81 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Very good hardback in like dust jacket. Remainder mark. 248 pp.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Univ Pr 2018
Serie: Princeton Studies in Cultural Sociology, Buch 31 von 44. Buch 31 von 44 - Princeton Studies in Cultural Sociology
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,97
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 296 pages. 9.00x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,81
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 410 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 57,87
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 429 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

The Religion and Science Debate: Why Does It Continue? (The Terry Lectures Series)
Attridge, Harold W. [Editor]; Thomson, Keith Stewart [Introduction]; Numbers, Ronald L. [Contributor]; Miller, Kenneth R. [Contributor]; Krauss, Lawrence M. [Contributor]; Wuthnow, Robert [Contributor]; Plantinga, Alvin [Contributor];
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press 2009
Serie: The Terry Lectures, Buch 12 von 18. Buch 12 von 18 - The Terry Lectures
- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 68,20
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 68,52
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Contemporary American Religion: An Ethnographic Reader
Shoshanah Feher; Matthew P. Lawson; Edward R. Gray; Janet Stocks; Penny Edgell Becker; Elfriede Wedam; Timothy J. Nelson; Penny Edgell [Editor]; Nancy L. Eiesland [Editor]; Robert Wuthnow [Afterword];
- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 68,71
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,66
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 280 pages. 9.18x6.12x9.21 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 70,25
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 100,12
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Univ Pr 2018
Serie: Princeton Studies in Cultural Sociology, Buch 31 von 44. Buch 31 von 44 - Princeton Studies in Cultural Sociology
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,17
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 296 pages. 9.00x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.