Paperback. Zustand: Fair.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Good. Good Condition. Tear on cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Macmillan Company, 1927
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 6th ptg. 157 pp. 5 1/8 x 8 1/8. Gray wraps. No damage or markings noted.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good +. Moderate wear including scuffs and soils. Book.
Zustand: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Barnes & Noble Books, 1944, New York, 1944
Anbieter: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, USA
Verbandsmitglied: SNEAB
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 6x9. 358 pages with frontis color map, and other small maps in text. . A compilation and explaination of common political and governmental terms, concepts, and departments. Dust jacket is lightly worn and frayed, but complete and clean. Full cloth exterior with title on front cover and spine in silver. Interior is tight and clean.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barnes & Noble
Anbieter: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, USA
Softcover, Wraps. Zustand: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Dictionary. Of American Politics Edward Conrad Smith 1957 Paperback Barnes &. Noble. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Modified Item: No. Topic: Political. Binding: Softcover, Wraps. Author: Edward Conrad Smith. Subject: Dictionary. Language: English. Publisher: Barnes & Noble.
Verlag: The Macmillan Company, 1927
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Cover shows minor wear, pages are tanned and clean.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barnes & Noble
Anbieter: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, USA
Softcover, Wraps. Zustand: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Dictionary Of American Politics 1963 Edward Conrad Smith Barnes &. Noble Paperback. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Modified Item: No. Topic: Political. Binding: Softcover, Wraps. Author: Edward Conrad Smith. Subject: Dictionary. Language: English. Publisher: Barnes & Noble.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Books for Libraries Press, Freeport, NY, 1969
ISBN 10: 083695078X ISBN 13: 9780836950786
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Facsimile Reprint Edition. Brown cloth, lettered in gold foil. A few minor surface marks to cloth, foxed text block edges. Firm binding, unmarked interior. Lacking dust jacket. Facsimile reprint of original 1927 edition. [vii],412 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barnes & Noble Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0064601633 ISBN 13: 9780064601634
Anbieter: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 10th Edition. book printed on 100% recycled paper.