Zustand: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Unknown. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Anchor Book / Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1954
Anbieter: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Trade Paperback -- Very Good -- Tight with light wear -- 352 pages with index -- Revised Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday & Co, Inc, Garden City, N. Y., 1954
Anbieter: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Revised Edition Book Condition: Good. Light rub wear on edges. Top corner of cover has a small rubbed spot from sticker removal. Spine has light creases, but title still bright on spine. Cover has "Anchor A41" and original price on top corners of cover. Doubleday anchor book with logo on bottom of cover. 352 bright, white tightly bound pages. A nice reading copy. (28-M) (see photos).
Verlag: Harper & Brothers
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: DOUBLEDAY ANCHOR BOOKS
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1041 clean, unmarked pages; dj w/unclipped price, ,in mylar; rust/brown c w/gilt spine titles; publisher's stap on bottom edge.
Verlag: Atlantic Highlands, N.J. : Humanities Press, 1980., 1980
ISBN 10: 039101742X ISBN 13: 9780391017429
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 039101742X. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs and creases to edges and corners of covers, some browning and dustsoiling to edges of interior pages, minor waterspotting to top edge of book and along cover spine, a couple page corners slightly dogeared. No Signature.
Verlag: Doubleday Anchor Books, 1954
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: UsedGood. Paperback; revised edition; Anchor Books Edition; scuffing, light soiling, and edge wear to exterior; mark on front where sticker was removed; crease to top front corner; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. ASIN ? : ? B000YC0ZMM.
Verlag: Doubleday Anchor Books, 1955
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: GOOD. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NONE. 352 clean, unmarked, tight pages; light shelf and corner wear on cover with some small nicks in spine front.
Verlag: Harper & Brothers, New York, 1929
Anbieter: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Reprint Edition. A Good copy in blue cloth lettered in gold, with the spine lettering dulled but legible. Sound binding, clean/unmarked text, and not ex-library. No dust jacket. Harper code F-D, for June 1929. Book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Routledge and Kegan Paul, London, 1967
Anbieter: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Second Edition. Reprint 1967 ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG. Slightly yellowed pages 512 pp.
Verlag: Harper & Brothers, New York, 1928
Anbieter: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, USA
Hardback. Zustand: Good. Cover sun faded; lettering gilt still fairly bright. Text clean except for small, pencil emphasis marks in margin and small stain. Partial contents: The Nature, Importance, and Difficulty of Right Thinking; Types of Thinking; Reflective Thinking and Its Alternatives; Hindrances and Aids to Right Thinking. --- We are a Benedictine Abbey / Seminary Library. Thank you for your support!
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,33
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Good. Harper & Brothers 1931 blue cloth boards are soiled and rubbed. age toned spine. front hinge cracked. previous owner signature to ffep.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd, 1959
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1959. Reprint. 343 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over green cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Inscription to front endpaper. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are slightly bowed. Slight forward lean to text block. The unclipped dust jacket has moderate edge wear, tears and chips to edges and spine ends. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Verlag: Mentor, 1960
Anbieter: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, USA
Erstausgabe
mass_market. Zustand: Good. 1st printing, 1955. No markings in text. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,69
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul(1932), London, 1950
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Xi, 343 Pp. Green Cloth, Gilt. Stated Third Printing (1950) Of The Revised Edition (1932). Near Fine. Tiny Blackwell's, Oxford Bookseller's Label.
Verlag: Kegan London 1972, 1972
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Deutschland
Leinen, 343 Seiten, Buchrücken geblichen, das Buch ist sehr gut erhalten --- Linen, 343 pages, back brightened, the book is in a very good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1949
Anbieter: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, USA
2d edition (revised) reprinted. xi, 343p., original green cloth (International library of psychology, philosophy and scientific method).