Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Vista Higher Learning Pub Date: 1/1/2019 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 493 First edition.
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Vista Higher Learning Pub Date: 1/1/2014 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 500 First edition.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Vista Higher Learning, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1618572229 ISBN 13: 9781618572226
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Vista Higher Learning, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1618572229 ISBN 13: 9781618572226
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Vista Higher Learning, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1618572229 ISBN 13: 9781618572226
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Vista Higher Learning, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1618572229 ISBN 13: 9781618572226
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Vista Higher Learning Pub Date: 1/1/2019 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 493 First edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arizona Center for Medieval & Renaissance Studies,US, 2010
ISBN 10: 0866984321 ISBN 13: 9780866984324
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. New copy.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Penguin Random House Grupo Editorial, 2021
ISBN 10: 6073180705 ISBN 13: 9786073180702
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Ex Library with usual markings, stamps and/or stickers. Slight edgewear and bumping. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Verlag: F W Faxon Co 1041 Boston, 1041
Anbieter: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. 44 pages. Octavo (8 3/4" x 6") bound in original publisher's red cloth with gilt lettering to spine and cover. Issue 66 of Useful reference series. First edition. Alfred Edward Housman was an English classical scholar and poet. After an initially poor performance while at university, he took employment as a clerk in London and established his academic reputation by publishing as a private scholar at first. Condition: Former-library copy with usual library marks and stamps, Corners bumped and rubbed, spine ends rubbed, front end paper clipped, soiled else good.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Vista Higher Learning Pub Date: 1/1/2014 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 500 First edition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.