Durchgehend farbig illustriert, vergriffen, keine Neuauflage. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 700 Lexikon Oktav, 104 S. Bilingual OPbd. Neuwertiger Zustand Gebundene Ausgabe.
Verlag: Hilden: Wilhelm-Fabry-Museum ; Wuppertal: Galerie Epikur, 2006., 2006
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
8vo. [44]pp. Colour illustrations. Original wrappers, a near fine copy. . First edition. Largely German text with essay in English by Melbourne scholar Maggie McCormick.
Verlag: Kerber, Berlin, 2016., 2016
Anbieter: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australien
Hardback, 21.5x27.5cm, 120pp. Good condition. General light wear. Slightly curved boards. ISBN: 9783735601742.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Städtische Galerie Reutlingen 2008. 69 Seiten. Zahlreiche farbige Abbildungen. Sprache: deutsch. Format (23,5 x 18) cm., 2008
ISBN 10: 3939775002 ISBN 13: 9783939775003
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, Deutschland
Sehr guter Zustand. Hardcover / Original Pappband. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
Anbieter: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 120 Seiten Zustand: SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-446-4/8-00261235 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 759.
Verlag: Galerie Epikur, Wuppertal, 1999
Anbieter: Buli-Antiquariat, Gumtow, Deutschland
Paperback. Unpaginiert, Erste Auflage, NEUWERTIG, ungelesen. Mit zahlreichen Farbabbildungen. Size: 24 x 17 Cm. 400 Gr.
Verlag: RMIT Melbourne 2013, 2013
Anbieter: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
1st edition laminated boards New book small quarto 88pp., col. & b/w pls., An inter-university research project between RMIT & the School of Textiles & Design, Reutlingen University (Germany).
Verlag: Hilden, Wilhelm Fabry Museum, 2010., 2010
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Rezek, München, Deutschland
Signiert
Gross-Folio, circa 42 x 29,8 cm. Mit 60 Farb-Tafeln Original-Halbleinen Eines von 100 Exemplaren, hier Nr. 40. Von Eichinger signiert. - Gut erhalten, sauber.
Verlag: Wuppertal Druckservice HP Nacke, 1992
Anbieter: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, NRW, Deutschland
0. 4° ca. 60 Seiten, mit Abb. kart. Einband gering verfärbt, kleiner Stempel innen. Sprache: Deutschu 0,400 gr.
Verlag: Wuppertal Druckservice HP Nacke, 1992
Anbieter: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, NRW, Deutschland
0. 4. ca. 60 Seiten, mit Abb. kart. Sehr guter Zustand. Kleiner Stempel. Sprache: Deutschu 0,400 gr.
Verlag: Hagen (Galerie Hagener Kunstkabinett), 1990
Anbieter: Antiquariat A. Suelzen - Angela Sülzen, Berlin, Deutschland
12 Farbtafeln + Kurzbiographie u. Ausstellungsverzeichnis. 20 x 21 cm, Orig.-Broschur.
Verlag: Wuppertal : Galerie Epikur, 1999, 1999
Anbieter: VersandAntiquariat Claus Sydow, Berlin, Deutschland
Klappen-Broschur : Rückenschild, sonst sehr guter Zustand, unpaginiert [60] Seiten, Ill., Texte: Maximilian Schäfer, Oliver Zybok ; 24 x 17 cm 380 g. Sprache: Deutsch.
Sprache: Deutsch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1992
Anbieter: Ant. Abrechnungs- und Forstservice ISHGW, Oederan, Deutschland
Gr.-8, Orig. kartoniert°. 28 Seiten Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Berlin ; New York : de Gruyter Verlag;, 2003
ISBN 10: 3110141906 ISBN 13: 9783110141900
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Hardcover-Großformat. Zustand: Gut. XVIII, 849 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2050.
EUR 834,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
EUR 2.250,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 2006. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . .
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 1.972,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 2006. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Walter de Gruyter, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 311017152X ISBN 13: 9783110171525
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. ix + 752.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Walter de Gruyter, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 311017152X ISBN 13: 9783110171525
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 977,28
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. ix + 752.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1.004,49
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1602 pages. German language. 11.00x8.00x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
EUR 810,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: De Gruyter Mouton Nov 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 3110141906 ISBN 13: 9783110141900
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
sonst. Bücher. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Mouton de Gruyter.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: De Gruyter Mouton, De Gruyter, 2006
ISBN 10: 311017152X ISBN 13: 9783110171525
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This series of HANDBOOKS OF LINGUISTICS AND COMMUNICATION SCIENCE is designed to illuminate a field which not only includes general linguistics and the study of linguistics as applied to specific languages, but also covers those more recent areas which have developed from the increasing body of research into the manifold forms of communicative action and interaction. For 'classic' linguistics there appears to be a need for a review of the state of the art which will provide a reference base for the rapid advances in research undertaken from a variety of theoretical standpoints, while in the more recent branches of communication science the handbooks will give researchers both an overview and orientation. To attain these objectives, the series aims for a standard comparable to that of the leading handbooks in other disciplines, and to this end strives for comprehensiveness, theoretical explicitness, reliable documentation of data and findings, and up-to-date methodology. The editors, both of the series and of the individual volumes, and the individual contributors, are committed to this aim. The language of publication is English. The main aim of the series is to provide an appropriate account of the state of the art in the various areas of linguistics and communication science covered by each of the various handbooks; however no inflexible pre-set limits will is imposed on the scope of each volume. The series is open-ended, and can thus take account of further developments in the field. This conception, coupled with the necessity of allowing adequate time for each volume to be prepared with the necessary care, means that there is no set time-table for the publication of the whole series. Each volume is a self-contained work, complete in itself. The order in which the handbooks are published does not imply any rank ordering, but is determined by the way in which the series is organized; the editors of the whole series enlist a competent editor for each individual volume. Once the principal editor for a volume has been found, he or she then has a completely free hand in the choice of co-editors and contributors. The editors plan each volume independently of the others, being governed only by general formal principles. The series editors only intervene where questions of delineation between individual volumes are concerned. It is felt that this (modus operandi) is best suited to achieving the objectives of the series, namely to give a competent account of the present state of knowledge and of the perception of the problems in the area covered by each volume. To discuss your handbook idea or submit a proposal, please contact Birgit Sievert.; The handbook provides an overview of the current status of research in this field. The second volume begins with a comprehensive description of grammatical phenomena as seen from dependency and valency viewpoints. This is followed by chapters on the application of dependency and valency concepts in computer-based language processing. The remaining chapters deal with contrastive linguistics, grammaticography, lexicography, historical linguistics and other areas of linguistic research in which dependency and valency play a significant role.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Hagen, Galerie Hagener Kunstkabinett, 1990
Anbieter: Aderholds Bücher & Lots, Kassel, Deutschland
8° Oktav, Softcover/Paperback. o. S. Mit farb. Abb. Die Fußecken sind leicht bestoßen. Sonst gutes Exemplar. KC 5 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: De Gruyter Mouton, De Gruyter Jul 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 311017152X ISBN 13: 9783110171525
Anbieter: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -This series of HANDBOOKS OF LINGUISTICS AND COMMUNICATION SCIENCE is designed to illuminate a field which not only includes general linguistics and the study of linguistics as applied to specific languages, but also covers those more recent areas which have developed from the increasing body of research into the manifold forms of communicative action and interaction. For 'classic' linguistics there appears to be a need for a review of the state of the art which will provide a reference base for the rapid advances in research undertaken from a variety of theoretical standpoints, while in the more recent branches of communication science the handbooks will give researchers both an overview and orientation. To attain these objectives, the series aims for a standard comparable to that of the leading handbooks in other disciplines, and to this end strives for comprehensiveness, theoretical explicitness, reliable documentation of data and findings, and up-to-date methodology. The editors, both of the series and of the individual volumes, and the individual contributors, are committed to this aim. The language of publication is English. The main aim of the series is to provide an appropriate account of the state of the art in the various areas of linguistics and communication science covered by each of the various handbooks; however no inflexible pre-set limits will is imposed on the scope of each volume. The series is open-ended, and can thus take account of further developments in the field. This conception, coupled with the necessity of allowing adequate time for each volume to be prepared with the necessary care, means that there is no set time-table for the publication of the whole series. Each volume is a self-contained work, complete in itself. The order in which the handbooks are published does not imply any rank ordering, but is determined by the way in which the series is organized; the editors of the whole series enlist a competent editor for each individual volume. Once the principal editor for a volume has been found, he or she then has a completely free hand in the choice of co-editors and contributors. The editors plan each volume independently of the others, being governed only by general formal principles. The series editors only intervene where questions of delineation between individual volumes are concerned. It is felt that this (modus operandi) is best suited to achieving the objectives of the series, namely to give a competent account of the present state of knowledge and of the perception of the problems in the area covered by each volume. To discuss your handbook idea or submit a proposal, please contact Birgit Sievert.; The handbook provides an overview of the current status of research in this field. The second volume begins with a comprehensive description of grammatical phenomena as seen from dependency and valency viewpoints. This is followed by chapters on the application of dependency and valency concepts in computer-based language processing. The remaining chapters deal with contrastive linguistics, grammaticography, lexicography, historical linguistics and other areas of linguistic research in which dependency and valency play a significant role. 764 pp. Deutsch.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Erstausgabe Print-on-Demand
EUR 810,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. The handbook provides an overview of the current status of research in this field. The second volume begins with a comprehensive description of grammatical phenomena as seen from dependency and valency viewpoints. This is followed by chapters on the appl.