Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1978277377 ISBN 13: 9781978277373
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1978277377 ISBN 13: 9781978277373
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Silver-Burdett, 1903
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good hardcover, no dust cover. The text is unmarked. Covers have rubbed edges and corners along with some scuffing. Binding is intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,29
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A few small marks or stains to the page edges/pages.
EUR 1,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Zustand: Good. Book is readable with typical wear and creases. Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Good 2019.
Zustand: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2019.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kevin Mayhew Ltd 01/07/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1840032286 ISBN 13: 9781840032284
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,80
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 2,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Paper Back. Zustand: Good. 1973 Ace Star release. rear cover edge crease, light cover wear, nice copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bantam Books, New York, N.Y., 1969
ISBN 10: 0553044710 ISBN 13: 9780553044713
Anbieter: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good +. First Paperback Edition. Paperback book is a clean tight unmarked copy. Wraps show scuffing wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, 1971
ISBN 10: 0878460543 ISBN 13: 9780878460540
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1709038835. 2/27/2024 1:00:35 PM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY, 1943
Anbieter: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Book Club Edition. Clean pages with no markings in the text. There is a name and date (Oct 12, 1943) written on the front end paper. The cover has light edge and spine end wear. The dust jacket has a few edge tears, a few light soil spots on the back and is darkened on the spine area. 276 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 1849053642 ISBN 13: 9781849053648
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
EUR 4,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1781092352. 6/10/2026 11:52:32 AM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday, Doran and Company, Garden City, New York, 1945
Anbieter: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Clean text. Minimal wear along the edges.