Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sleeping Bear Press, Chelsea, Mi, 1999
ISBN 10: 1886947198 ISBN 13: 9781886947191
Anbieter: Metakomet Books, Concord, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Minor wear and scuffing to dust jacket. Light wear to cover board edges, corners. Small pock mark to back jacket panel and into back cover board. Interior very clean, binding sound. 132 pgs. Plastic sleeve covers and protects jacket.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sleeping Bear Press, Chelsea, MI, 1999
ISBN 10: 1886947198 ISBN 13: 9781886947191
Anbieter: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. The front bottom corner is bumped. The dust jacket has some light edge curls and some light shipping on the bottom spine end area.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Two Penninsula Press, Lansing MI, 1984
ISBN 10: 094191206X ISBN 13: 9780941912068
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Cloth over Board. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair / with Protective Cover. Elfont, C. J. (photographer) (illustrator). Clean text, tight binding, minor corner bumping. The dust jacket exhibits heavy edge wear and corner bumping, but has since been placed in a protective cover to prevent further damage. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Michigan Natural Resources, 1984
ISBN 10: 094191206X ISBN 13: 9780941912068
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sleeping Bear Pr, Chelsea, Michigan, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 1886947198 ISBN 13: 9781886947191
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Some light rubbing and edgewear, DJ has minor staining. Text has yellowed slightly but remains tight in binding with no ownership markings. Due to the shape and size of this book it will require additional shipping outside the U.S. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thunder Bay Press, Lansing, MI, 1993
Anbieter: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Elfont, C. J. - Photographer (illustrator). Reprint Edition. in original shrink-wrap.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sleeping Bear Press, Chelsea, MI, 1999
ISBN 10: 1886947198 ISBN 13: 9781886947191
Anbieter: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. MICHIGAN. 132pp. Color photos thru-out.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Two Penninsula Press, Lansing MI, 1984
ISBN 10: 094191206X ISBN 13: 9780941912068
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair / with Protective Cover. Book is in good condition. Clean text, breaks in the spine. The d.j. has edge wear and several chips up to 3" deep. Previous bookseller sticker on the back cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sleeping Bear Press, Chelsea, Michigan, 1999
ISBN 10: 1886947198 ISBN 13: 9781886947191
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. This copy is in very good condition, the text is clean and tight in binding. Due to its size, additional shipping will be required for international orders. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sleeping Bear Press, Chelsea, Michigan, 1999
ISBN 10: 1886947198 ISBN 13: 9781886947191
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. This copy is in very good condition, the text is clean and tight in binding. Due to its size, additional shipping will be required for international orders. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sleeping Bear Press, Chelsea, MI, 1997
ISBN 10: 1886947163 ISBN 13: 9781886947160
Anbieter: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st edition. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Great Lakes; ISBN: 1886947163. ISBN/EAN: 9781886947160. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 663.
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Elfont, C.J. (illustrator). 1st Edition. Near fine jacket.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Elfont, C.J. (illustrator). 1st Edition. Large format, navy blue boards, 144pp signed by both the author and the illustrator on the title page under their names, plus an inscription on the dedication page. Otherwise contents clean, tight and unmarked in like dust jacket. Large heavy book, may need additional shipping if expedited or international. Signed by Author & Illustrator.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.