Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: very_good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1998
ISBN 10: 080692098X ISBN 13: 9780806920986
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sterling Publishing Company Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 080692098X ISBN 13: 9780806920986
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Follows a baby African elephant calf from his birth, through the dry season, to the return of the rains the following year Former library book. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, USA
Trade. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 0762736240 ISBN 13: 9780762736249
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, USA
Trade. Zustand: Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Twodot, Guilford, Connecticut, 2005
ISBN 10: 0762736240 ISBN 13: 9780762736249
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition/First Printing.
Anbieter: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Verlag: Sterling Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0806999829 ISBN 13: 9780806999821
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Verlag: Sterling Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0806999829 ISBN 13: 9780806999821
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, NJ, 2010
ISBN 10: 0813546680 ISBN 13: 9780813546681
Anbieter: Book Booth, Berea, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Underlining & notes to text; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 188 pages. Size: 6" x 9".
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. None ed. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: New York: Sterling Publishing Co. Inc. 1998, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0806999829 ISBN 13: 9780806999821
Anbieter: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First printing per number line. Two scratches on front wrapper, light edge and corner wear. No writing, marking, or remainder mark. Not ex-library.
Verlag: EIC Books, 2014
ISBN 10: 907774200X ISBN 13: 9789077742006
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,42
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Twodot, 2005
ISBN 10: 0762736240 ISBN 13: 9780762736249
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages.