Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Geographic Society, 2014
ISBN 10: 1426213298 ISBN 13: 9781426213298
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Geographic Society, 2014
ISBN 10: 1426213298 ISBN 13: 9781426213298
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Geographic Society, 2014
ISBN 10: 1426213298 ISBN 13: 9781426213298
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Geographic Society, 2014
ISBN 10: 1426213298 ISBN 13: 9781426213298
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Geographic Society, 2014
ISBN 10: 1426213298 ISBN 13: 9781426213298
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Geographic Society, 2014
ISBN 10: 1426213298 ISBN 13: 9781426213298
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Disney Publishing Worldwide, 2014
ISBN 10: 1426213298 ISBN 13: 9781426213298
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, USA
Zustand: good. Gently used with light wear to the cover, corners, or spine. Pages are clean and free of writing or highlighting. Binding is tight and fully intact. Dust jacket included with hardcover books. Ships fast in a protective poly mailerâ"Monday through Friday, excluding weekends and holidays.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Geographic Mag, Wash, DC, 2011
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Oct, 2011, pp. 129-143, Profusely Illus with BW Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. In Very Good+ condition and Very Good+ dustjacket. In this exquisitely photographed and affordable keepsake book, esteemed National Geographic photographer Peter Essick pays tribute to Ansel Adams and the craggy California Sierra Nevada wilderness area named in his honor. Like Adams, Essick aims to instill respect for the awesome yet fragile beauty of the High Sierras; the stunning images in this book reinterpret this powerful landscape through the modern lens of digital photography. Interspersed with illuminating words from prominent naturalists and conservationists, these photographs offer a new view of one of the country's most timeless and striking national parks. Elegant and evocative, this modern tribute to one of photography's greatest masters will be treasured by camera buffs and nature lovers alike.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Geographic, The Wilderness Society, 2014
ISBN 10: 1426213298 ISBN 13: 9781426213298
Anbieter: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Unmarked text. Dust jacket with large tears under clear mylar cover. Foreword by Jamie Williams. Peter Essick has photographed stories for National Geographic on many environmental issues including climate change, high-tech trash, nuclear waste and freshwater. 112p. Measures 10.5x9 inches.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Geographic Society, Hanover, PA, 2014
ISBN 10: 1426213298 ISBN 13: 9781426213298
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. In this exquisitely photographed and affordable keepsake book, esteemed National Geographic photographer Peter Essick pays tribute to Ansel Adams and the craggy California Sierra Nevada wilderness area named in his honor. Like Adams, Essick aims to instill respect for the awesome yet fragile beauty of the High Sierras; the stunning images in this book reinterpret this powerful landscape through the modern lens of digital photography. Interspersed with illuminating words from prominent naturalists and conservationists, these photographs offer a new view of one of the country's most timeless and striking national parks. Elegant and evocative, this modern tribute to one of photography's greatest masters will be treasured by camera buffs and nature lovers alike. AUTHOR/PHOTOGRAPHER PETER ESSICK is a top National Geographic photographer, named by Outdoor Photography magazine as one of the world's 40 most influential nature photographers. His images have been exhibited worldwide and he has won numerous awards. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition.
EUR 5,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Peter Essick (phot.) (illustrator).
Verlag: National Geographic. Wilderness Society., Washington., 2014
Anbieter: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 109 pps.
Verlag: Arrow Books 1990, 1990
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Verlag: Arrow Books 1990, 1990
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.