Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Jim Lebbad; (illustrator). First Paperback Printing. (ix) 373 pp. Light edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; some of the stories have had the titles circled. Cover art by Jim Lebbad. This anthology contains: Autopsy Room Four by Stephen King; Grandpa's Head by Lawrence Watt-Evans; Lonely Hearts by Esther M. Friesner; Lifeline by Yvonne Navarro; A Southern Night by Jane Yolen; Safe by Gary A. Braunbeck; The Forgiven by Stephen M. Rainey; Icewall by William D. Gagliani; Interview with a Psycho by Billie Sue Mosiman; The Rug by Edo van Belkom; So You Wanna Be a Hitman by Gary Jonas; Knacker Man by Richard Parks; Deep Down There by Clark Perry; Blameless by David Niall Wilson; Echoes by Cindie Geddes; Lighting the Corpses by Del Stone Jr.; Doctor Lawyer Kansas City Chief by Brent Monahan; Point of Intersection by Dominick Cancilla; The Lesser of Two Evils by Denise M. Bruchman; Please Help Me by Richard Christian Matheson; Out There in the Darkness by Ed Gorman; and Haunted by Charles Grant. Book.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Bob Warner; (illustrator). First Edition. 309 pp. DAW Collectors Book 1136. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; a few small dents in the front cover; no interior markings. Cover art by Bob Warner. This anthology contains: Toobychubbies by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Blind - a novella by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Suzy Q by Alan Dean Foster; Work in Progress - a novelette by Michelle West; The Long Sunset - a novelette by Ed Gorman; The Body Clock - a novelette by Russell Davis writing as R. Davis; Saul by Peter Schweighofer; Late Night Pick Up - a novelette by Peter Crowther; Throwback by Lawrence Watt-Evans; Season of Sight - a novelette by Zane Stillings; and One Brown Mouse - a novella by Gary A. Braunbeck. Book.
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. Richard Bober; (illustrator). First Edition. (ix) 291 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed at the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Richard Bober. This anthology contains: Muchness by Jody Lynn Nye; Another Alice Universe by Janet Asimov; Teapot by Jane M. Lindskold; Who Killed Humpty Dumpty by Mickey Zucker Reichert; Something to Grin About by Lawrence Watt-Evans; The Rabbit Within by Gary A. Braunbeck; Epithalamium by Roger Zelazny; A Common Night by Bruce Holland Rogers; Cocoons by Robin Wayne Bailey; Hollywood Squares by Lawrence Schimel; And with Finesse by Janet Pack; Alice's Adventures in the Underground Railroad by Tobin Larson; Transformation and the Postmodern Identity Crisis by Lisa Mason; Wonderland Express by Connie Hirsch; Waiting for the Elevator by Kevin T. Stein; Conundrums to Guess by Peter Crowther; and A Pig's Tale by Esther M. Friesner. Size: 8vo. Book.
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Richard Bober; (illustrator). First Edition. (ix) 291 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed at the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Richard Bober. This anthology contains: Muchness by Jody Lynn Nye; Another Alice Universe by Janet Asimov; Teapot by Jane M. Lindskold; Who Killed Humpty Dumpty by Mickey Zucker Reichert; Something to Grin About by Lawrence Watt-Evans; The Rabbit Within by Gary A. Braunbeck; Epithalamium by Roger Zelazny; A Common Night by Bruce Holland Rogers; Cocoons by Robin Wayne Bailey; Hollywood Squares by Lawrence Schimel; And with Finesse by Janet Pack; Alice's Adventures in the Underground Railroad by Tobin Larson; Transformation and the Postmodern Identity Crisis by Lisa Mason; Wonderland Express by Connie Hirsch; Waiting for the Elevator by Kevin T. Stein; Conundrums to Guess by Peter Crowther; and A Pig's Tale by Esther M. Friesner. Size: 8vo. Book.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 284 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 630.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 284 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 610.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Verlag: United States Government Printing Office, Washington, 1990
Zustand: very good. from the introduction, "This mineral survey was requested by the U.S. Bureau of Land Management and is the result of a cooperative effort by the U.S. Geological Survey and the U.S. Bureau of Mines." softcover, 11" x 8.5", 16 pages.
Verlag: Christianity Today Inc., US, 1998
Anbieter: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, USA
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Fine. Christianity Today Inc. 1998 Fine/ Bright glossy photo and drawing illustrated pages. The Life & Times of Jesus of Nazareth. 52 Pages. White and Chrome Mag Holder.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 42,16
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 42,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Volume 4, part 2; very lightly crimped corner, otherwise text clean and tight; no dust jacket; NOTE: additional postage may be necessary for international shipping; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1104 pages.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,95
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,69
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW. Morris, Rosanna (illustrator).
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 81,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 100,11
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MH - Indiana University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0253058317 ISBN 13: 9780253058317
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 91,65
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 101,78
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 96,39
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 81,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.