Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. [1991 ed., rev.]. Used - Very Good.
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good. Wraps have rubbed edges. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. SOFT COVER IN FINE CONDITION,1995 EDITION REVISED AND UPDATED.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Homestead Schools, Inc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
PAPERBACK. Zustand: VERY GOOD. AN EXTREMELY CLEAN AND BRIGHT UNMARKED COPY OF THIS BOOK.
PAPERBACK. Zustand: Good. B000NYHITY Edge wear on top edge. Otherwise, almost like new. No highlighting. No underlining.
Verlag: Homestead Schools, Inc, USA, 2002
Anbieter: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Moderate edge wear on covers. Otherwise in good condition.
Verlag: Homestead Schools, Inc., 1999
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Homestead Schools, Inc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Homestead Schools, Inc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Homestead Schools, Inc, 2011
Anbieter: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good+. Later Printing. Little bit of light soiling, small light moisture spot to fore-edge of last 12 pages, 4 pages have highlighting, pages 391 through 421 (Exam pages) have answers circled in pen and pencil, the "Scantron" page has been torn out.
Verlag: Homestead Schools, Inc, 2005
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: Homestead Schools, Torrance CA, 1998
Anbieter: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, USA
Trade Paperback in illus wraps. As New. Latest editon offering 21 chapters on aspects of Acquired Immunodeficiency Syndrome. 5-1/4 x 8-1/4, 293 pp. ISBN 1878057030.
PAPERBACK. Zustand: Very Good. 187805712X Some staining on the page edges.
Verlag: Homestead Schools, Torrance, CA, 2002
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Some light rubbing and edgewear, minor creasing. Text is clean and tight in binding, no ownership or other markings. Due to size, this book will require additional shipping outside the U.S. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Verlag: Homestead Schools, Inc., 2005
Anbieter: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 2005 edition. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. Book appearas unread -- little or no spine crease. Book.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1994 Edition. slight foxing to edge.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Homestead Publishing Co. Torrence, CA 1997, 1991
ISBN 10: 1878057103 ISBN 13: 9781878057105
Anbieter: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, USA
Paperback Good+. 8vo, 199, Trade paperback. General wear to edges/corners. ISBN:1-878057-10-3.
Verlag: HOMESTEAD SCHOOLS PUB, Torrance, CA, 1999
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated by Photos (illustrator). First Edition?. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK; RED TITLES ON BRIGHT YELLOW PAPER COVERS WITH PHOTO OF LUSH PINK & RED FLOWERS. ; 573pg thick pages; Herb, Root & Bark. Family Heirloom Ed. Indexed; "OVER FIVE MILLION SOLD"cover blurb. ORIGINAL MATERIAL INTACT.UPDATED, CLARIFIED.
Verlag: Homestead Schools Inc., 2005
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Homestead Schools Inc. Solid binding. Unopened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.