Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Novosti Press, Moscow, 1967
Anbieter: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Small magazine with numerous articles, essays on Soviet life and culture, about 250pps, cartoons, ads, mainly English text, article on the revolution, Soviet jazz, Shostakovich, etc. 3/1967.
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrucken. The results of the research re-ported in this work show that tunable gap flux qubits have a potential for building quantum registers. Cavities coupled to flux qubits can be used for in-formation storage and transfer between qubits. SFS p-shifters provide a simple approach to bias multi-qubit circuits. A possibility to change the qubit resonance frequency while preserving qubit coherence enables implementation of switchable coupling between qubits and cavities.
Verlag: The Daily Mirror Newspapers Ltd / Novosti Press Agency, 1969
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 5,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 184 pages. Illustrated. Ivan Turgenev "The Tryst" / Alexander Guryanov "A Farmer and His Family" Galina Olgina "The Old Craft of Lace Making" / Kyrill Kalmanovich "Lincoln's Russian General" / Andrei Chegodayev "Painter Poet of His Native Land". (SL#125/2).
Verlag: The Daily Mirror Newspapers Ltd / Novosti Press Agency, 1970
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 5,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 176 pages. Ivan Ziuziukin "The Mother Of Lenin" / Alexei Stadnichenko "Russia's and the Far East" / Professor Igor Belzs "Mozart and Salieri" / Professor Joseph Shklovsky "Slimmer Hopes of Venus" / Konstantin Paustovsky "January Frost" (story" / Jakob Siegel "The Passing Of The Years" (story) / Kirik Orlov "Soviet Revolutionary Posters (illustrated), (SL#125/2).
Verlag: Daily Mirror Newspapers, London, 1968
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 12mo. Light wear to edges.Light browning to page edges. Book.
Verlag: Daily Mirror Newspapers Inc., Moscow, 1968
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Very Good + digest size magazine. 184 pages. 50 cent cover price. Text in English. ; C7C; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 184 pages.
Verlag: Daily Mirror Newspapers Inc., Moscow, 1968
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good digest size magazine. About a one inch closed tear to the lower spine with clear tape. 184 pages. 50 cent cover price. Text in English. ; C7C; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 184 pages.
Verlag: Daily Mirror Newspapers Inc., Moscow, 1967
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Printing. Very Good digest size magazine with some cover creasing. 248Pages. Text in English. ; C7C; ; 248 pages.
Verlag: Daily Mirror Newspapers Inc., Moscow, 1967
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good digest size magazine with creasing to the front cover. Some peeling to the cover coating. 184 pages. 50 cent cover price. Text in English. ; C7C; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 184 pages.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Novosti Press Agency / The Daily Mirror Newspapers Ltd, Moscow, 1967
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Issue of December 1967. Small octavo. 200pp. Illustrated in color and black and white. A tanned, near fine copy.
Paperback. 8vo. Zustand: Very good. 1st printing. 787p. White pages unmarked. Binding squared and secure. Covers lightly worn from shelf and few stray pen marks around text block.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Greenwood Press, nc, Westport, CT, 1989
ISBN 10: 0313244855 ISBN 13: 9780313244858
Anbieter: Lost Horizon Bookstore, Santa Barbara, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near fine. Lg. octavo. 9 1/2 x 6 1/2". Incl. Supplementary list of composers and index. Grey cloth stamped in red and white. issued without dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Institute of Social Sciences, Moscow, 1980
Anbieter: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. English Language Edition. 159 pp paperback a typed translation bound in coloured paper covers, scratch to front cover with mark to title page, inscription to title page solid reading copy.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages unmarked. No jacket. Corners and ends opf spine moderately scuffed. NOT ex-library. Book.
EUR 36,36
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications, Inc., New York,, 1984
Anbieter: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Deutschland
Softcover, Großformat. X+130 Seiten Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 501.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
EUR 41,94
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 360.
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. A well argued defence of Shostakovich's memoir 'Testimony' and of Shostakovich's standing as a closet dissident.
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,46
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New. pp. 360 Index.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: KIT Scientific Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 3866446446 ISBN 13: 9783866446441
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,20
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Karlsruher Institut fur Technologie 2014-08, 2014
ISBN 10: 3866446446 ISBN 13: 9783866446441
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,06
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: New. pp. 360.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.