Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0520079914 ISBN 13: 9780520079915
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0520079914 ISBN 13: 9780520079915
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0520079914 ISBN 13: 9780520079915
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0520079914 ISBN 13: 9780520079915
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0520079914 ISBN 13: 9780520079915
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,99
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0520079914 ISBN 13: 9780520079915
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Zustand: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Hawaii Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0824832418 ISBN 13: 9780824832414
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Hawaii Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0824832418 ISBN 13: 9780824832414
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Hawaii Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0824832418 ISBN 13: 9780824832414
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0520079914 ISBN 13: 9780520079915
Anbieter: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. former owner's bookplate inside cover.
Anbieter: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good / Very Good dust jacket. Free of any markings and no writings inside. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Anbieter: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 4,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 276 pages. Some pages with underlining in pencil. Slight wear to spine, covers and corners.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0520079396 ISBN 13: 9780520079397
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MP - University Of Minnesota Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 081662979X ISBN 13: 9780816629794
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,53
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,44
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: San Francisco: Artspace, San Francisco, CA, 1988
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK,clean, soldi, bright.; matte finish Wraparound cover art shows GOLD & REY CHINESE PICTOGRAM on White stiff paper covers. Double spine stapled pamplet style paper covers.; Photos; 52+pg thin pages; Various art related articles with creative graphics.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press 2/24/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1478019239 ISBN 13: 9781478019237
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Letterpress Revolution: The Politics of Anarchist Print Culture. Book.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0520079914 ISBN 13: 9780520079915
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.