Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Scott Fischer, dj art (illustrator). 1st Edition. Signed by Author & Illustrator. The dust jacket is unclipped ($17.99). 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2 number line. Signed and dated by the author on the title page.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Clarkson Potter / Publishers, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0517593297 ISBN 13: 9780517593295
Anbieter: About Books, Henderson, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Fine condition. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Fine dust jacket. Palmer, Gladys Perint (Dust Jacket art) (illustrator). First Printing of the First Edition. New York: Clarkson Potter / Publishers, 1995. Appears unread -- fresh and crisp. A beautiful, pristine copy. Very Fine condition in Very Fine Dust Jacket. Bright, clean, square, tight, and unmarked. Sharp corners. NOT price clipped ($23.00). No remainder mark. No owner's name or bookplate. Illustrated. Index. Black cloth-backed gray boards. Keywords: Fashion. Clothing and Dress, Psychological aspects. First Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. Very Fine condition/Very Fine dust jacket. Illus. by Palmer, Gladys Perint (Dust Jacket art). 8vo. (viii), 248pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Verlag: Fischer Fine Art, 1972
Anbieter: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, USA
0 77 p. Good. moderate shelfwear, ex museum stamps, dark blue cover.
Verlag: Samuel W. BEAZLEY & SON ud 1920s?, Chicago,, 1920
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated by Cover Art Shows pointy toped church window (illustrator). FIRST EDITION ?. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK; BLACK COVER TITLES ON TAN STIFF PAPER COVERS.DOUBLE SPINE STAPLED PAPER COVERS. ; Sheet Music; 153 songs pages; Many old favorites. Back cover shows SERVICE HYMNAL book advert from publisher.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Petersen Publishing Company, LLC, Los Angeles, CA, 1986
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Dick Fischer (Art Director) (illustrator). January 1986, Volume 30, No. 1. 154 pp. January 1986, Vol. 30, Number 1 only! Over-sized and/or over weight book; extra postage required. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on page edges, not affecting text.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Petersen Publishing Company, LLC, Los Angeles, CA, 1970
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Dick Fischer (Art Director) (illustrator). February 1970, Volume 18, No. 2. 74 pp. February 1970, Vol. 18, Number 2 only! Over-sized and/or over weight book; extra postage required. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on page edges, not affecting text.
Verlag: Fischer Fine Art, 1985
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Color and b/w Illustrations (illustrator). First Paperback Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. In pictorial wraps, 4to, 96pp. Illustrated profusely. (slight creasing to upper cover).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fawcett Publications, Inc., New York, 1954
Anbieter: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, USA
Erstausgabe
Wraps. Zustand: Near Fine. Barye Phillips Cover Art (illustrator). First Printing. P. B. O.
Zustand: New. pp. 42.
Verlag: Fischer Fine Art Limited
Anbieter: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. 1st. 91 pages. Color and B/W reproductions of works by Ernst, Klee, Kandinsky, etc. Pages are faded and a few have come loose from binding. Black fold-out covers are soiled and worn on edges.
Verlag: Fischer Fine Art, 1989
Anbieter: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, White Plains, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. First. 4to, stiff pictorial wrappers. [22] pp, 17 illustrations (8 in color, including cover), chronology, exhibition list. Exhibition October 5 - November 9, 1989. Fine, checklist of a 1989 exhibition of Frink's prints laid in.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Fischer Fine Art, 1982
Anbieter: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Catalog printed on the occasion of a sale March-April 1982. Embossed stamp to title page, otherwise very good.
Verlag: Fischer Fine Art, 1982
Anbieter: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Previous owner's embossed stamp on the front free end page. Minor soiling to wrappers, otherwise very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fischer Fine Art Ltd., London, 1981
Anbieter: Antiquariat Alexander Kunz, Köln, Deutschland
1. Auflage. 24 Seiten. OBr., Quart 25,2 x 20,3 cm, 24 unpaginierte S., mit zahlreichen, teils farb. Abb.; gut erhaltenes Exemplar.
Verlag: Fischer Fine Art,
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: News Stand Library Pocket Ed., Canada, 1950
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Lacking the DJ. GGA - Good Girl Art - Line- Drawn Cover; (illustrator). FIRST Printing. Copyright Page says "First Printing Janauy 1950"; 159 Pages; "The year 1965 and awar-threatened world is suddenly eneloped in the blasting flames of a gigantic atomic explosion. Gregory Robinson, peace-loving journalist, and his fiancee, the beautiful Hilary Black, find themselves miraculously alive and apparently alone in the smoking shambles of what was once a modern American City. It is not long before they learn other men and women. ready to fight and kill for a crust of bread or a mat. Geogory Robinson soon drops the cloak of civilization from his powerful shoulders and becomes a ruthless savage, fighting for existence in a scarred among savages, fighting for existence in a scarred, scorched world." Early Post-Apocaliptic novel! A-BOMB! Cover depicts 2 men battling, over fallen woman, in world in ruins! All books by this publisher are Scarce! >> Some copies of This edition came with a dust jacket, BUT this book has NO dustjacket. >>> Creasing to covers. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,18
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: News Stand Library Pocket Ed., Canada, 1950
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good / Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Lacking the DJ. GGA - Good Girl Art - Line- Drawn Cover; (illustrator). FIRST Printing. Copyright Page says "First Printing Janauy 1950"; 159 Pages; "The year 1965 and awar-threatened world is suddenly eneloped in the blasting flames of a gigantic atomic explosion. Gregory Robinson, peace-loving journalist, and his fiancee, the beautiful Hilary Black, find themselves miraculously alive and apparently alone in the smoking shambles of what was once a modern American City. It is not long before they learn other men and women. ready to fight and kill for a crust of bread or a mat. Geogory Robinson soon drops the cloak of civilization from his powerful shoulders and becomes a ruthless savage, fighting for existence in a scarred among savages, fighting for existence in a scarred, scorched world." Early Post-Apocaliptic novel! A-BOMB! Cover depicts 2 men battling, over fallen woman, in world in ruins! All books by this publisher are Scarce! >> Some copies of This edition came with a dust jacket, BUT this book has NO dustjacket. >>> Creasing to covers.Indent to covers. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Verlag: London, 1978
Anbieter: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, USA
(32)pp. 44 illus. (4 color). Sm. 8vo. Wraps.
Verlag: News Stand Library Pocket Ed., Canada, 1950
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good -. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Lacking the DJ. GGA - Good Girl Art - Line- Drawn Cover; (illustrator). FIRST Printing. Copyright Page says "First Printing Janauy 1950"; 159 Pages; "The year 1965 and awar-threatened world is suddenly eneloped in the blasting flames of a gigantic atomic explosion. Gregory Robinson, peace-loving journalist, and his fiancee, the beautiful Hilary Black, find themselves miraculously alive and apparently alone in the smoking shambles of what was once a modern American City. It is not long before they learn other men and women. ready to fight and kill for a crust of bread or a mat. Geogory Robinson soon drops the cloak of civilization from his powerful shoulders and becomes a ruthless savage, fighting for existence in a scarred among savages, fighting for existence in a scarred, scorched world." Early Post-Apocaliptic novel! A-BOMB! Cover depicts 2 men battling, over fallen woman, in world in ruins! All books by this publisher are Scarce! >> Some copies of This edition came with a dust jacket, BUT this book has NO dustjacket. >>> Creasing to covers; pencil to interior frotncover; cover scuffing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fischer Fine Art Limited, London, 1973
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USA
Paper. Zustand: Good. Good paper copy ex. cat., 42 pp, illus. in B/W and 4/C.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: HM Communications, New York, 1982
Anbieter: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. Magazine. Standard Format and Size. First Printing. Color illustrated cover with black/white and color interior art. 96 pages. AS NEW. Not read. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. An excellent copy. All magazines carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Panitia Pameran KIAS : Festival of Indonesia, 1990
Anbieter: Avant Retro Books Sac Book Fair, Sacramento, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. !!NO INTERNATIONAL OR PRIORITY SHIPPING ON THIS ITEM!! Owner Address label on the endpaper. Else a fresh apparently unused oversized glossy paperback. 222pp !!NO INTERNATIONAL OR PRIORITY SHIPPING ON THIS ITEM!! -Quality Counts! All books shipped in Cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors.,