Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: acceptable. There is some underlining through out the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0822954885 ISBN 13: 9780822954880
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0822954885 ISBN 13: 9780822954880
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0822954885 ISBN 13: 9780822954880
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: GloryBe Books & Ephemera, LLC, Deforest, WI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good Plus. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY BOOK.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nelsoin Doubleday, Inc., 1963
Anbieter: Acme Books, Alton, NH, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. illustrated by Barbara Fox (illustrator). Attractive, clean stapled booklet. No stamps or writing. Some timeless advice, some historical fashion advice.
Paperback. Zustand: New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Strategic Book Publishing (edition Illustrated), 2013
ISBN 10: 162516615X ISBN 13: 9781625166159
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Century Communications, San Francisco, CA
Anbieter: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Joan Machado (illustrator). This is a childrens fiction book about a little boy, his six pets, and a whirlwind that liked to play tricks. Slight bumped corners, school stamp on inside front cover, first end page has crease in it. otherwise tight binding and in good condition with 62 pages and wonderful illustrations throughout. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Strategic Book Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 162516615X ISBN 13: 9781625166159
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cooper & Holman Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979788005 ISBN 13: 9780979788000
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Matt Hall & Amy Winegardner (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cooper & Holman Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979788005 ISBN 13: 9780979788000
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Matt Hall & Amy Winegardner (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Strategic Book Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 162516615X ISBN 13: 9781625166159
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Strategic Book Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 162516615X ISBN 13: 9781625166159
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Strategic Book Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 162516615X ISBN 13: 9781625166159
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Strategic Book Publishing 6/6/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 162516615X ISBN 13: 9781625166159
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Fifty Shades of Black and White: Confessions of a Naughty Nun. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Strategic Book Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 162516615X ISBN 13: 9781625166159
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
paperback. Zustand: New.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Glossy, illustrated paper covers with french flaps; corners have light wear, otherwise Like New; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 384 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Options Publishing, Haights Cross Communications, 2005
ISBN 10: 1591374960 ISBN 13: 9781591374961
Anbieter: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: New. Joe Boddy, Molly K Scanlon (illustrator). Student Workbook Edition. New 2005 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, Breakaway Math From Practice To Performance, Level H Student Workbook With Non-Consumable Lessons 1-22, Math Tools, Formulas, Equations, Glossary, 144 Pages, Pictorial Orange Cover Featuring Track Runners, Student Material Issued Without Answer Key; Access Code And Software Not Issued; Dimensions 8.5" W X 11" H; ISBN 10: 1591374960 ISBN 13: 9781591374961 (2005 Copyright) L8G.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kings Estate Press, St. Augustine, FL, 2008
ISBN 10: 188883224X ISBN 13: 9781888832242
Wraps. Zustand: Near Fine. Wayne Hogan (illustrator). Square 8vo, 263 pp. One wrapper corner lightly bumped.
Verlag: A Wings ePress, 2003
Anbieter: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. Small taped tear to cover. Pages clean and unmarked. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.