EUR 10,45
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Gallery of Australia, 2012
ISBN 10: 0642334218 ISBN 13: 9780642334213
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Color and b/w Illustrations (illustrator). First Paperback Edition. In pictorial wraps, 4to, 160pp. Illustrated profusely. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Gallery of Australia, 2012
ISBN 10: 0642334218 ISBN 13: 9780642334213
Anbieter: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
EUR 9,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Academy of Arts, London, 2013
ISBN 10: 1907533443 ISBN 13: 9781907533440
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. A clean, tight copy. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Gallery of Australia, 2010
ISBN 10: 0642334145 ISBN 13: 9780642334145
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Softcover, 256 pages, as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Gallery of Australia., Canberra., 2011
ISBN 10: 0642334145 ISBN 13: 9780642334145
Anbieter: Richard Peterson-Bookseller, Kingston, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. This card cover book is clean, bright & unmarked. Like new. States: '1st ed.".
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Canberra; National Gallery of Australia; 2010, 2011
ISBN 10: 0642334145 ISBN 13: 9780642334145
Anbieter: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, NSW, Australien
paperback in very good condition, promotional band faded; 256 pages, colour faded, heavy book which will require excess postage outside Australia.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Gallery of Australia, Canberra, 2010
ISBN 10: 0642334145 ISBN 13: 9780642334145
Anbieter: Ripponlea Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. 256pp. Pictorial full colour illustrated covers, full page col. illust., col. plts. & text ills., full double page map, bibliog., glossary, index. This book brings together a selection of highlights from the collection. The Aboriginal Memorial 1988, which introduces the new displays, is an iconic part of the National Gallery of Australia's collection. The Gallery has also amassed comprehensive collections of works by some of the most significant indigenous artists of Australia. The Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander collection also embraces an outstanding collection of indigenous prints and textiles. Size: Small Quarto. Book.
EUR 36,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Gallery of Australia, 2012
ISBN 10: 0642334218 ISBN 13: 9780642334213
Anbieter: Karl Eynon Books Ltd, Tywyn, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 16,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. 32 pages, exhibition catalogue. VG.
ISBN 10: 0642334714 ISBN 13: 9780642334718
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Gallery of Australia, Canberra, ACT, 2012
ISBN 10: 0642334218 ISBN 13: 9780642334213
Anbieter: Leura Books, Bowral, NSW, Australien
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. The second National Indigenous Art Triennial, unDisclosed, charts the trajectory of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander art in Australia since the first triennial, Culture Warriors, in 2007. In tracing this path, the second triennial explores the work of 20 exemplary Indigenous artists from around Australia. As a series, the National Indigenous Art Triennial places Indigenous contemporary art practice at the front and centre of Australian art. It explores the presence, voice, concerns and celebrations of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people through the visual arts. 160 pages. Exhibition Catalogue. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Art; Australia; Art & Design; Australian::Australian Aboriginal. ISBN/EAN: 9780642334213. Inventory No: 277730.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Gallery of Australia, 2012
ISBN 10: 0642334218 ISBN 13: 9780642334213
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Gallery of Australia, Parkes, ACT, 2012
ISBN 10: 0642334218 ISBN 13: 9780642334213
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. The second National Indigenous Art Triennial, unDisclosed, charts the trajectory of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander art in Australia since the first triennial, Culture Warriors, in 2007. In tracing this path, the second triennial explores the work of 20 exemplary Indigenous artists from around Australia. As a series, the National Indigenous Art Triennial places Indigenous contemporary art practice at the front and centre of Australian art. It explores the presence, voice, concerns and celebrations of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people through the visual arts. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Verlag: National Gallery of Australia, Canberra, 2012
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australien
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Quarto Size [approx 24x29cm]. Very Good+ condition. Illustrated with Colour photographs. Previous owner's signature to half-title page. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 160 pages. Features the work of 20 artists bot contemporary and traditional.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Gallery of Australia, 2012
ISBN 10: 0642334218 ISBN 13: 9780642334213
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Academy of Arts, London, 2013
ISBN 10: 1907533443 ISBN 13: 9781907533440
Anbieter: Greenbank Books, Falmouth, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 26,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fine - no inscriptions or highlighting, very clean copy. 320pp. Book weighs 1726 kilos may require additional postage costs.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Academy of Arts, London, 2013
ISBN 10: 1907533451 ISBN 13: 9781907533457
Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 42,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Gallery of Australia, 2011
ISBN 10: 0642334145 ISBN 13: 9780642334145
Anbieter: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Gallery of Australia, 2017
ISBN 10: 0642334757 ISBN 13: 9780642334756
Anbieter: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, USA
Hard cover. Zustand: Very good. No jacket. Spine is tight. Fore edge of front cover is sunned, but readability is not affected. Front cover corners are bumped. Inside is clean and unmarked.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Academy of Arts, London, 2017
ISBN 10: 1907533451 ISBN 13: 9781907533457
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. A clean, tight copy. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
EUR 47,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. A superb book, and as exciting as its subject. First class condition, no annotations or owner names, not ex library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0642334218 ISBN 13: 9780642334213
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 67,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0642334218 ISBN 13: 9780642334213
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Gallery of Australia, 2010
ISBN 10: 0642334145 ISBN 13: 9780642334145
Anbieter: Versandhandel Rosemarie Wassmann, Oyten, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. Auflage: 01. 256 Seiten Minimal bestossen , sonst sehr gut F105 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1013 17,5 x 2,3 x 25,0 cm, Taschenbuch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NATL GALLERY OF AUSTRALIA, 2012
ISBN 10: 0642334218 ISBN 13: 9780642334213
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 66,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextThe second National Indigenous Art Triennial, unDisclosed, charts the trajectory of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander art in Australia since the first triennial, Culture Warriors, in 2007, exploring the wo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Gallery of Australia, Parkes, ACT, 2012
ISBN 10: 0642334218 ISBN 13: 9780642334213
Anbieter: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australien
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. The second National Indigenous Art Triennial, unDisclosed, charts the trajectory of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander art in Australia since the first triennial, Culture Warriors, in 2007. In tracing this path, the second triennial explores the work of 20 exemplary Indigenous artists from around Australia. As a series, the National Indigenous Art Triennial places Indigenous contemporary art practice at the front and centre of Australian art. It explores the presence, voice, concerns and celebrations of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people through the visual arts. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Gallery of Australia, 2011
ISBN 10: 0642334145 ISBN 13: 9780642334145
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 213,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.