hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.
Zustand: Good. Illus. (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good copy in slightly soiled and chipped dj. Name/place in pencil on title.; 9.1 X 6.2 X 1.1 inches; 195 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1972
ISBN 10: 0706700392 ISBN 13: 9780706700398
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1972. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1972
ISBN 10: 0706700392 ISBN 13: 9780706700398
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1972. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NY: Columbia University Press, 1944
ISBN 10: 0374964998 ISBN 13: 9780374964993
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Columbia University Press 1944 first printing; x, 249 pp., frontis., plates; hardcover, publisher's hand stamp to the front free endpaper, else near fine in an edge-worn dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 101486724X ISBN 13: 9781014867247
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Amerigo Vespucci, Pilot Major. Book.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Vortex Books, Teddington, MIDDX, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Uninscribed in VG dust jacket, clean, not clipped and without creases. Spine sightly browned.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,47
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1972
ISBN 10: 0706700392 ISBN 13: 9780706700398
Erstausgabe
23,5 x 15,5 cm. Zustand: Gut. First Edition. 208 pages Hardcover with dustjacket in good condition. UG20 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 454.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 195 pages. Plastic cover on DJ. Pages lightly tanned.
Anbieter: ABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles, Tantallon, NS, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Printed in the 1990's. Some sticker or tape residue on front cover.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014129761 ISBN 13: 9781014129765
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. Amerigo Vespucci, Pilot Major. Book.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,80
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.