Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Modern Library, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0375758119 ISBN 13: 9780375758119
Anbieter: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Giovanni Battista Piranesi (illustrator). Softcover includes b/w illustrations, Maps, Tables and Notes, 1258 pages. The exception to the condition is a remainder dot on the bottom of the text block.
EUR 11,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. paperback/cd edition. 48 pages. 12.00x8.80x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Harvard University Press, 1952
Anbieter: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Printing. ------------" Book consists of the mature reflections of the late Professor Hoernle in fields of epistemology and metaphysical logic, also short memoir of author Hoernle" ------Green cloth covers, near 9" tall. 333 pages, with photo of the author-------------VERY GOOD CONDITION/ NEAR FINE CONDITION- - dust jacket Very Good with darkened spine.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,69
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 96 pages. 11.60x8.80x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,87
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 236 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Never read, no marks or highlights in the text. Our copy is a new hardback with printed covers (no dust jacket) showing light shelfwear.
Verlag: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1952
Anbieter: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First American Edition. xviii + 334 pp, robinson's memoir, Hoernle's foreword, Part I - 10 unpublished essays; Part II - Reprints of 9 published articles, Text clean, binding tight, cover spine letters faded, else VG. Gray Dj with very slight tan to spine, else VG in clear mylar protector. 6" x 8.7" blue cloth boards in gray DJ. Size: 8vo. Book.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Piranesi, Gian Battista (illustrator). modern library edition. 1258 pages. 8.25x4.75x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,10
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Piranesi, Gian Battista (illustrator). modern library edition. 1258 pages. 8.25x4.75x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Printed for the author, Philadelphia, 1905
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Hardcover. Octavo, xi, 256 pages. In Poor condition. Ex-library with library stamps on front endpapers and title page verso. Spine is red with tanned paper title label. Boards in red cloth, gold print; worn and tattered spine caps and corners, mild shelf wear, cocked spine. Text block has has gilt top edge, broken front hinge with taped repair to endpapers, name in ink on front endpaper, intermittent spine breaks, broken rear hinge with taped repair, surface tear to rear pastedown. Illustrated: b&w drawings and plates (photographs), maps. Text in German and English on facing pages. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column Z. 1410672. FP New Rockville Stock. Reprint of the edition of 1702, amplified with the text of the original manuscript in the Halle archives; Limited edition, 35/250.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,47
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 232 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,69
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 328 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,11
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 244 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 66,55
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 304 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 70,94
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 184 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 71,44
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 232 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521585848 ISBN 13: 9780521585842
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 75,07
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 272 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 75,62
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 196 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 165,06
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 500 pages. 6.14x1.19x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arabian American Oil Company (Aramco), New York, 1966
Anbieter: Dendera, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 178,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Khalil Abou El-Nasr; et al (illustrator). Original green and black illustrated wraps 22x28cm. Printed in Beirut by the Middle East Export Press. 32pp with b/w and colour photos and drawings. Near fine. The cover story is about postage stamps in the Arab world and their art, with several significantly enlarged illustrations highlighting the quality of their execution. Other content includes Aramco's Sea Island No. 1 built to berth increasingly large oil tankers; the passing and significance of the traditional black Bedouin tents of Saudi Arabia; Petra; the Kemal Ataturk Memorial (Anitkabir) in Ankara; and "Little Syria" or Damascus in Brooklyn. Photographers include Aramco's own Khalil Abou El-Nasr.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 201,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 268,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 184 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 268,77
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 196 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 268,83
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 219 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 269,74
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 255 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 307,86
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 488 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 351,47
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 502 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 102,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. German language. 7.80x5.83x0.94 inches. In Stock.
EUR 169,06
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 395 pages. German language. 9.05x6.10x9.21 inches. In Stock.