Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Park Service Division of Publications (edition Illustrated), 1998
ISBN 10: 0912627646 ISBN 13: 9780912627649
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Kent State University Press (edition First Edition), 1999
ISBN 10: 0873386213 ISBN 13: 9780873386210
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Kent State University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0873386213 ISBN 13: 9780873386210
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Park Service Division of Publications, 1998
ISBN 10: 0912627646 ISBN 13: 9780912627649
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Park Service Division of Publications, 1998
ISBN 10: 0912627646 ISBN 13: 9780912627649
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Park Service Division o, 1998
ISBN 10: 0912627646 ISBN 13: 9780912627649
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Park Service Division of Publications, 1998
ISBN 10: 0912627646 ISBN 13: 9780912627649
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Park Service Division of Publications, 1998
ISBN 10: 0912627646 ISBN 13: 9780912627649
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Kent State University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0873386213 ISBN 13: 9780873386210
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Park Service Division of Publication, 1998
ISBN 10: 0912627646 ISBN 13: 9780912627649
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Park Service Division of Publications, 1998
ISBN 10: 0912627646 ISBN 13: 9780912627649
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Park Service Division of Publications, 1998
ISBN 10: 0912627646 ISBN 13: 9780912627649
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Park Service Division of Publications, 1998
ISBN 10: 0912627646 ISBN 13: 9780912627649
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Illustrated. Corners are bent. Used - Good.
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Phi Alpha Theta, 1969
Anbieter: Steven G. Jennings, Spring Branch, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Park Service Division of Publications, 1998
ISBN 10: 0912627646 ISBN 13: 9780912627649
Anbieter: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Anbieter: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. In excellent almost unused condition.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kansas, 1991
ISBN 10: 0700604944 ISBN 13: 9780700604944
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 3rd Edition. 2002 paperback 1st thus of this edition. Light rubbing and tiny fold on cover, a hint of curling, else text clean, binding tight .
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 1996
ISBN 10: 0813108640 ISBN 13: 9780813108643
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 1996
ISBN 10: 0813108640 ISBN 13: 9780813108643
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 1996
ISBN 10: 0813108640 ISBN 13: 9780813108643
Anbieter: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Reprint. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!