Paperback. Zustand: Good. ARRIVES IN 2-4 BUSINESS DAYS if you choose Expedited Shipping! May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. 319pp. Numerous b&w photos, several in color. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. VERY GOOD / DUST JACKET VERY GOOD. Former Library Book. 236 pages. Text is very clean. Usual library markings and stamps. Black board with silver lettering on the spine. Cover is lightly worn along the edges. DJ is rubbed with light staining. Binding and hinges are firm.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Portrait Gallery, Australia, 2000
ISBN 10: 064270483X ISBN 13: 9780642704832
Anbieter: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Photo Illus. (illustrator). 1st Edition. Unmarked, clean, solid and bright copy. Minor shelfwear. Priority and international shipping may cost more.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. Hardcover copy, as issued. Ex-library copy, with the usual markings/stickers/stamping present. Book & text block show general shelf & handling wear. Dust jacket is in a plastic protector. Pages are slightly worn. Preliminary pages may have a few markings; otherwise, interiors are intact with unmarked text/pictures. Good reading copy!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Minor wear. Dust jacket, binding, excellent. No marks in text.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bass Museum of Art and Hatje Cantz, 2014
ISBN 10: 3775737871 ISBN 13: 9783775737876
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Hardcover with dustjacket, 208 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 7,61
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. A real nice clean 319 page first edition (stated first published 2012) softcover. Has just a touch of wear and is very nice. full of color and black & white photos. Brings together photos essays from some of the foremost writers and critics on photography today and the past. These essays showcase the work of photographers involved in the making of photographs of brutality as well as the artists' own reflections on these images. Together these essays cover the historical and geographical range of atrocity photographs and respond to current concerns about such disturbing images. this book is not for the weak of heart. Size: 9h x 6 1/2w. Book.
Verlag: Going West, 1991
Anbieter: Counterpoint Records & Books, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Stapled Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Thus. Illustrated wrappers display light wear to edges, corners neat. Book body clean and tight.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good.
Anbieter: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None as issued. SOLD AS-IS. Clean, solid copy, but moisture rippling to bottom edge and top corner of many pages, starting in the back and lessening toward the front. No staining or stuck-together pages, so still a functional copy. Mild surface and edge wear to cover. Band of sun fading on front cover next to spine. No creases to spine. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Power Publications, Sydney, 2019
ISBN 10: 0909952809 ISBN 13: 9780909952808
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Phaidon Press, New York / London, 2008
ISBN 10: 0714841986 ISBN 13: 9780714841984
Anbieter: Ulysses Books, Michael L. Muilenberg, Bookseller, Trumansburg, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in Very Good condition, 4to, not paginated. Gray cloth with titles in black, front board with paste-on, gray printed end-papers, 15 pages including Batchen's introductiont followed by 55 plates from photographs with description on the facing verso, chronology. Inscribed by Batchen. First edition. Very light wear and soiling, faint spotting to spine. Bookseller accession no.: 25688.
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Pap. Minor shelf-wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bucknell University Art Gallery, 1999
ISBN 10: 0916279162 ISBN 13: 9780916279165
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Softcover, staple-bound, 10 pages; very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.
Zustand: New.
EUR 27,69
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. British Conceptual artist John Stezaker (b. 1949) is known for his distinctive, often deceptively simple, collages. He has been making art since the 1970s, but achieved prominence relatively recently.In 2011, he had a retrospective at the Whitechapel Gallery, London, and, in 2012, he won the Deutsche Börse Photography Foundation Prize, even though he does not take photographs.Stezaker says collage is about 'stuff that has lost its immediate relationship with the world' and involves 'a yearning for a lost world'. A collector, he works from an archive of out-of-date images - mostly old film stills, vintage actor head shots, and antique postcards. These images come in standard sizes and are highly conventionalised - all variations on themes.Art critic David Campany says, Stezaker 'is drawn to that very slim space between convention and idiosyncrasy.'In addition to collages, Lost World includes poignant found-object-sculptures: a selection of antique mannequin hands, offering a repertoire of gestures. There's also a film, Crowd, presenting hundreds of film stills of crowd scenes, each for one frame only, in a bewildering blur.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Power Publications, Sydney, 2019
ISBN 10: 0909952809 ISBN 13: 9780909952808
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,78
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New.
hardcover. Zustand: New. *NEW* hardcover in DJ, sealed in plastic. Fresh from a distributor with no price tags and no remainder marks. Priority and international shipping NOT available on this item.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 156898619X ISBN 13: 9781568986197
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Verlag: SF Camerawork, San Francisco, CA, 1988
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 31 pages. Articles by Geoffrey Batchen, Deborah Irmas, Catriona Moore, and Marita Sturken. Includes a review of Oliva Parker's book "Weighing the Planets. " A close to near fine copy in stapled wrappers and with an address label on the rear panel of photographer Joseph Jachna.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Power Publications, Sydney, 2019
ISBN 10: 0909952809 ISBN 13: 9780909952808
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Societe francaise de photographie
ISBN 10: 2911961226 ISBN 13: 9782911961229
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.