Georg brewer (7 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Acme Books, Alton, NH, USAAcme Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good++. Yes, Dust Jacket. First Printing. Light cornerwear, clean interior. Light edgewear to dust jacket. Size: 8 1/2" X 5 3/4". Cvr Art By Georg Brewer (illustrator). Book.

The Sandman: Endless Nights
Berger, Karen & Shelly Bond & Mariah Huehner & Neil Gaiman & Terri Cunningham & Dan Didio & Robbin Brosterman & Lillian Laserson & Chris Caramalis & John Nee & Patrick Caldon & Paul Levitz & Georg Brewer & Alison Gill & Richard Bruning & Ch
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dc Comics 2003
Serie: The Sandman, Buch 1 von 80. Buch 1 von 80 - The Sandman
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, USADaedalus Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,98
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Clean and solid. ; Color Illustrations; 4to; 160 pages.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Walker & Co 1992
Serie: Stuart Winter Novels, Buch 2 von 2. Buch 2 von 2 - Stuart Winter Novels
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Cross Genre Books, WEST LINN, OR, USACross Genre Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,46
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s). The book has light soiling to the edges of the page block. The dust jacket is unclipped ($18.95). 2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3 1 number line. Signed by the author on the title page. Georg Brewer, dj art (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Warner Books/ A Time Warner Company, New York 1999
- Softcover
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USAgearbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Like New. 1st Printing Jan. 1999. 189 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. L&G McRee (Book Design); Georg Brewer (Illustrator); Rachel McClain (Cover Design) (illustrator).
Weitere BilderTerror in the Wax Museum (Three original photographs from the 1973 film)
Georg Fenady (director); Jameson Brewer (screenwriter); Ray Milland, John Carradine, Elsa Lanchester, Maurice Evans, Mark Edwards (starring)
Verlag: Andrew J. Fenady Productions, Los Angeles, CA 1973
- Foto
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Two vintage color studio still photographs and one vintage studio still photograph from the 1973 film. In the 1890s, the owner of a London wax museum is murdered after a series of murders of guests on the property. The police launch an investigation. Set in London. 8 x 10 inches. Near Fine. Thrower, Nightmare USA. Weldon 1983.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Walker, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1992
Serie: Aurora Teagarden Mysteries, Buch 2 von 10. Buch 2 von 10 - Aurora Teagarden Mysteries
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Cross Genre Books, WEST LINN, OR, USACross Genre Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 89,00
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s). The dust jacket is unclipped ($18.95). 2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3 1 number line. Signed by the author on the title page. Georg Brewer dj art (illustrator).
Weitere BilderThe condition of nations, social and political 1880 [Leather Bound]
Kolb, Georg Friedrich,Brewer, Emma,Streeter, Edwin W. (Edwin William)
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 76,18
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1880. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 1002, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 1002 1002.