Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801879892 ISBN 13: 9780801879890
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801879892 ISBN 13: 9780801879890
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 142141497X ISBN 13: 9781421414973
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press (edition updated edition), 2014
ISBN 10: 142141497X ISBN 13: 9781421414973
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. updated edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0801830303 ISBN 13: 9780801830303
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801879892 ISBN 13: 9780801879890
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Pub Date: 9/1/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 136 first edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 142141497X ISBN 13: 9781421414973
Anbieter: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 142141497X ISBN 13: 9781421414973
Anbieter: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press (edition ), 1983
ISBN 10: 0801830303 ISBN 13: 9780801830303
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801879892 ISBN 13: 9780801879890
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 142141497X ISBN 13: 9781421414973
Anbieter: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. The dust jacket shows normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801879892 ISBN 13: 9780801879890
Anbieter: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Anbieter: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, USA
Zustand: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 142141497X ISBN 13: 9781421414973
Anbieter: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 142141497X ISBN 13: 9781421414973
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 142141497X ISBN 13: 9781421414973
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 142141497X ISBN 13: 9781421414973
Anbieter: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Zustand: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0801830303 ISBN 13: 9780801830303
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0801830303 ISBN 13: 9780801830303
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0801830303 ISBN 13: 9780801830303
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801879892 ISBN 13: 9780801879890
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801879892 ISBN 13: 9780801879890
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801879892 ISBN 13: 9780801879890
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801879892 ISBN 13: 9780801879890
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801879892 ISBN 13: 9780801879890
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801879892 ISBN 13: 9780801879890
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801879892 ISBN 13: 9780801879890
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801879892 ISBN 13: 9780801879890
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801879892 ISBN 13: 9780801879890
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 142141497X ISBN 13: 9781421414973
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.