Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Limited, 1998
ISBN 10: 0773731008 ISBN 13: 9780773731004
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. Gay, Marie-Louise (illustrator). 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Gay, Marie-Louise (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Gay, Marie-Louise (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fitzhenry and Whiteside, US, 2003
ISBN 10: 1550050753 ISBN 13: 9781550050752
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Gay, Marie-Louise (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fitzhenry and Whiteside, US, 2003
ISBN 10: 1550050753 ISBN 13: 9781550050752
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,44
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Gay, Marie-Louise (illustrator).
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,35
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Gay, Marie-Louise (illustrator).
Zustand: New. Gay, Marie-Louise (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McClelland & Stewart Ltd & CBC, Toronto, 2001
ISBN 10: 0771033400 ISBN 13: 9780771033407
Anbieter: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. Tight clean book, unmarked but for name to front endpaper; in lightly rubbed dust jacket. ; 306 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McClelland & Stewart Ltd & CBC, Toronto, 2001
ISBN 10: 0771033400 ISBN 13: 9780771033407
Anbieter: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. Tight bright unmarked book with very slight tilt to binding; in lightly rubbed dust jacket. ; 306 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McClelland & Stewart Ltd & CBC, Toronto, 2001
ISBN 10: 0771033400 ISBN 13: 9780771033407
Anbieter: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Tight bright unmarked book in glossy dust jacket. ; 306 pages.
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Gay, Marie-Louise (illustrator). 1st Edition. About the book: Hardcover with jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Inscribed by Day with Gilmor signature below hers. Both book and jacket are in very good condition. Additional photos available upon request. Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 26,51
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. Gay, Marie-Louise (illustrator). New copy - Usually dispatched within 7-11 working days.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fitzhenry and Whiteside, US, 2003
ISBN 10: 1550050753 ISBN 13: 9781550050752
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, USA
EUR 17,22
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Gay, Marie-Louise (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fitzhenry and Whiteside, US, 2003
ISBN 10: 1550050753 ISBN 13: 9781550050752
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,22
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Gay, Marie-Louise (illustrator).
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Gay, Marie-Louise (illustrator). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!