Giulia bartrum (122 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,61
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,99
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Albrecht Dürer (1471-1528) is arguably the first truly international artist, a celebrity both during his own lifetime and since. A major artist of the northern Renaissance, he was praised by his contemporaries and described shortly after his death as 'the prince among German painters'. Dürer's achievemen…ts as a painter were matched by his remarkable manipulation of the traditional techniques of woodcut and engraving, which altered the history of printmaking and ensured that his works were admired and collected throughout Europe. The British Museum holds one of the finest collections of Dürer's graphic art in the world, with superlative prints and drawings from all phases of his career. Beginning with an introduction to the life of the artist, the book presents a selection of Dürer's best-known works including early figure studies, landscape watercolours, animal studies drawn from nature and his imaginative famous prints such as Adam and Eve, Rhinoceros and Melancholia. As well as demonstrating Dürer's astonishing range of subject matter, the book explores his working method and the versatile, spontaneous nature of his draughtsmanship. The development of Dürer's ideas from drawings to related woodcuts and engravings is also investigated, making the book a perfect concise introduction to this fascinating and much-admired artist.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,88
EUR 12,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,61
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,37
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780714126517.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, USAGreenworld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,04
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, USASunny Day Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,74
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. A very nice copy. Text in clean/unmarked condition. DJ has minor shelf rubbings. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,16
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,55
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,00
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:9780714126333.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,12
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:9780714126333.

Verlag: British Museum Press 2014
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,39
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Verlag: British Museum Press, London 2014
- Softcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Albrecht Duerer (1471-1528) is arguably the first truly international artist, a celebrity both during his own lifetime and since. A major artist of the northern Renaissance, he was praised by his contemporaries and described shortly after his death as 'the prince among German painters'. Duerer…'s achievements as a painter were matched by his remarkable manipulation of the traditional techniques of woodcut and engraving, which altered the history of printmaking and ensured that his works were admired and collected throughout Europe. The British Museum holds one of the finest collections of Duerer's graphic art in the world, with superlative prints and drawings from all phases of his career. Beginning with an introduction to the life of the artist, the book presents a selection of Duerer's best-known works including early figure studies, landscape watercolours, animal studies drawn from nature and his imaginative famous prints such as Adam and Eve, Rhinoceros and Melancholia. As well as demonstrating Duerer's astonishing range of subject matter, the book explores his working method and the versatile, spontaneous nature of his draughtsmanship. The development of Duerer's ideas from drawings to related woodcuts and engravings is also investigated, making the book a perfect concise introduction to this fascinating and much-admired artist. Beautifully illustrated gift book on the prints and drawings of Albrecht Duerer, the first truly international artist. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,25
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Albrecht Durer (1471-1528) is arguably the first truly international artist, a celebrity both during his own lifetime and since. A major artist of the northern Renaissance, he was praised by his contemporaries and described shortly after his death as the prince among German painters. This book presents a selection…of Durer's works. Num Pages: 96 pages, 51 colour illustrations. BIC Classification: ACND; AFC; AFH; AGB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 190 x 172 x 10. Weight in Grams: 290. . 2014. 2nd Edition. Paperback. . . . .

- Softcover
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalienBrook Bookstore On Demand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,95
EUR 11,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: new.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,63
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Albrecht Durer (1471-1528) is arguably the first truly international artist, a celebrity both during his own lifetime and since. A major artist of the northern Renaissance, he was praised by his contemporaries and described shortly after his death as the prince among German painters. This book presents a selection…of Durer's works. Num Pages: 96 pages, 51 colour illustrations. BIC Classification: ACND; AFC; AFH; AGB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 190 x 172 x 10. Weight in Grams: 290. . 2014. 2nd Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,74
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Verlag: British Museum Press 2014
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,03
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,50
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 28,30
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 28,30
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,26
EUR 16,39 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,59
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Verlag: British Museum Press 2014
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,27
EUR 11,93 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamp…s & stickers.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichWashburn Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,95
EUR 23,98 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Green Cloth Boards. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Life and work of the German painter Albrecht Durer (1471-1528), with a selection of his works in the collections held at the British Museum. 96pp illustrated throughout with photographs of the prints. Gilt lettering to spine, green endpapers. Near fine copy with no…inscriptions in near fine unclipped dustwrapper. Size: 7.5" Tall x 6.25" Wide. Book.

Verlag: British Musem Friends, UK 2002
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, KanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 12,87
EUR 9,54 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. This is but one article contained in a specialty magazine from 2002. Complete contents of major articles include Durer and his Legacy by Giulia Bartrum, Antony Gormley Making Contact by Colin Renfrew, A Roman Doctor's House in Rimini by Ralph Jackson, The Rediscovery of Ernst Hacker by Law…rence Smith. A clean bright copy.