Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: very_good.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice Hall Pr (edition ), 1999
ISBN 10: 0735201358 ISBN 13: 9780735201354
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York Institute of Finance, 1997
ISBN 10: 0132540207 ISBN 13: 9780132540209
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York Institute of Finance, 1997
ISBN 10: 0132540207 ISBN 13: 9780132540209
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York Institute of Finance, 1997
ISBN 10: 0132540207 ISBN 13: 9780132540209
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York Institute of Finance, 2000
ISBN 10: 0735201358 ISBN 13: 9780735201354
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York Institute of Finance, 2000
ISBN 10: 0735201358 ISBN 13: 9780735201354
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Macmillan Company, 1924
Anbieter: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Ryerson Higher Education, 2005
ISBN 10: 0070889546 ISBN 13: 9780070889545
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 6 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Warren Communications Corp., USA., 2005
ISBN 10: 0446613657 ISBN 13: 9780446613651
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair to Good, Reading Copy. Walter Lopez GGA {Good Girl Art} Painted Cover (illustrator). First Edition By This Publisher,. *** CANADA BUYERS; (This is a THICK BOOK, thus can only be shipped by Expedited Mail in CANADA; Standard Pre-Set Postage Rates ONLY APPLY in Manitoba & Saskatchewan; Other Canadian Provinces will Need to pay EXTRA Shipping Charges); ***194 grams >> 398 pages. >> This is a reading copy. Cover creasing, surface scratching to covers; reading creasing to paper spine. black felt marker to bottom paper spine; staining to covers; magic tape repair to front cover; Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. A few corners turned down.
Verlag: MacMillan, New York, 1924
Anbieter: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Brown cloth, faded lettering, text solid. Religion.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 0070910979 ISBN 13: 9780070910973
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 0070910979 ISBN 13: 9780070910973
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal British Columbia Museum, CA, 2022
ISBN 10: 0772680329 ISBN 13: 9780772680327
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. A new edition of the groundbreaking 1959 publication created in collaboration with the Gitanyow Hereditary Chiefs. This beautiful new edition of the histories and laws of the Gitanyow (literally "people of the small/narrow place," once called the Kitwancool in settler accounts), as recounted to museum curator Wilson Duff in 1958, includes a new foreword by Gitanyow Hereditary Chiefs and updated photographs while preserving the original text. Until the mid-twentieth century, the village of Kitwancool (now Gitanyow) was only accessible to outsiders by trail. This inaccessibility of territory protected a deeply independent spirit and unique legal system, recorded here as part of an agreement that allowed for the removal of Gitanyow totem poles to the Royal BC Museum for preservation. The complete histories of the Gitanyow, told in their own words, were also translated and recorded here as part of the same agreement. This publication not only captures the histories, territories, and laws of the Gityanow, but also a significant moment in time for settler-Indigenous relations, and the origin story for totem poles still standing at the Royal BC Museum today. Histories, Territories and Laws of the Kitwancool is a must-read for anyone who wants to understand Gitanyow society and belief.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 0070910979 ISBN 13: 9780070910973
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 0070910979 ISBN 13: 9780070910973
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal British Columbia Museum, CA, 2022
ISBN 10: 0772680329 ISBN 13: 9780772680327
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. A new edition of the groundbreaking 1959 publication created in collaboration with the Gitanyow Hereditary Chiefs. This beautiful new edition of the histories and laws of the Gitanyow (literally "people of the small/narrow place," once called the Kitwancool in settler accounts), as recounted to museum curator Wilson Duff in 1958, includes a new foreword by Gitanyow Hereditary Chiefs and updated photographs while preserving the original text. Until the mid-twentieth century, the village of Kitwancool (now Gitanyow) was only accessible to outsiders by trail. This inaccessibility of territory protected a deeply independent spirit and unique legal system, recorded here as part of an agreement that allowed for the removal of Gitanyow totem poles to the Royal BC Museum for preservation. The complete histories of the Gitanyow, told in their own words, were also translated and recorded here as part of the same agreement. This publication not only captures the histories, territories, and laws of the Gityanow, but also a significant moment in time for settler-Indigenous relations, and the origin story for totem poles still standing at the Royal BC Museum today. Histories, Territories and Laws of the Kitwancool is a must-read for anyone who wants to understand Gitanyow society and belief.