Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,65
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, USA
Softcover. Zustand: with no dust jacket. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Ex-Corporate Library copy; with typical markings. Stapled wrap. Library label on front cover and on spine tail. Very light surface rubbing on covers. Pages clean, but for library markings. ; TET22A; 41 pages; Ex-Library.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0748409688.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780748409686.
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft Cover. Zustand: Good +. No Jacket. ownes name writen on inside front end page 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press (edition ), 1988
ISBN 10: 0198564171 ISBN 13: 9780198564171
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft. Zustand: Very Good Minus. Second ed. Spine and cover edges sunned, spine also has light creasing, contents sound. Size: 8vo.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill, Hamburg ; New York [u.a.], 1990
ISBN 10: 3890287824 ISBN 13: 9783890287829
Anbieter: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 23cm; 244 S. Broschiert. Ill., graph. Darst. Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut min. gebräunt (Innen); Besitzerstempel; Einband (Außen) hat geringe Gebrauchsspuren; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wykeham Taylor & Francis Ltd London,, 1975
ISBN 10: 085109001X ISBN 13: 9780851090016
Anbieter: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Deutschland
22 x 15. 191 Seiten. Mit Abbildungen. OKart. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Rückenschild). Einbandkanten leicht berieben, sonst gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
paperback. Zustand: Gut. 264 Seiten; 9780748409686.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Zustand: Used. pp. 192 2nd Edition.
Zustand: Used. pp. 192.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New. pp. 128.
Zustand: New. pp. 264.
EUR 106,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 121,11
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. 264.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 118,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 155,76
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 3rd sub edition. 251 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 244,47
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.