Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Charles Peer (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Charles Peer (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Leaf Press (edition Illustrated), 1996
ISBN 10: 0892213280 ISBN 13: 9780892213283
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Charles Peer (illustrator). Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. Peer, Charles (illustrator). [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First or Reprint ] Publisher: New Leaf Press Pub Date: 4/1/1996 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 78 First or Reprint.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Peer, Charles (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Charles Peer (illustrator).
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Charles Peer (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Leaf Publishing Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0892213280 ISBN 13: 9780892213283
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Charles Peer (illustrator). illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Peer, Charles (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Peer, Charles (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Peer, Charles (illustrator).
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Peer, Charles (illustrator). Not Indicated. Used - Very Good.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Peer, Charles (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Illustrated by Peer, Charles" (illustrator). PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; STORED NEW PRISTINE CONDITION SANITIZED THEN WRAPPEDPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Peer, Charles (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Charles Peer (illustrator). Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Peer, Charles (illustrator). Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.