Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Publishing Company (edition 1), 2008
ISBN 10: 0826125085 ISBN 13: 9780826125088
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North Shore Records, Inc. (edition First Edition), 2008
ISBN 10: 0974622990 ISBN 13: 9780974622996
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Albert Garcia (illustrator). First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0826125085 ISBN 13: 9780826125088
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0826125085 ISBN 13: 9780826125088
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Publishing Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 0826125085 ISBN 13: 9780826125088
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Publishing Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 0826125085 ISBN 13: 9780826125088
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Publishing Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 0826125085 ISBN 13: 9780826125088
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North Shore Records, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 0974622990 ISBN 13: 9780974622996
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Albert Garcia (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Bryan Green (illustrator). Gift Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Bryan Green (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: New.
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. God Is Good. Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: Fair. Hundreds in stock. Binding tight, cover intact and shows moderate wear with cardboard showing on some edges. Pages may have stray markings, wrinkling or light discoloration. Usable text. Buy with Confidence. Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: I. E. Clark, Inc., Schulenburg, Texas, 1976
ISBN 10: 0886801907 ISBN 13: 9780886801908
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good. CN1 - An ex-library stapled booklet in good condition that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), wrinkled, scattered crease, label stain, light discoloration and shelf wear. A Comedy in Three Acts. 8.5"x5.5", 68 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Bryan Green (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: I. E. Clark, Inc., UNITED STATES, 1996
ISBN 10: 0886804213 ISBN 13: 9780886804213
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. THE SCRIPT! Presentable ACTING EDITION. Some shelf wear to the covers. The dialogue flows clearly. Enjoy this useful ACTING EDITION SCRIPT for your dramatic needs.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Samuel French Inc., UNITED STATES, 1980
ISBN 10: 057361203X ISBN 13: 9780573612039
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. THE SCRIPT! In the sturdy reinforced covers withdrawn from the library collection. Some library marking. GOOD CLEAR TEXT. Enjoy this presentable ACTING EDITION SCRIPT.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Digest Productions, NY, 1962
Magazin / Zeitschrift
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good-. Vol. 12, No. 4. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Wenzel for "The Snowbank Orbit" (novelette) by Fritz Leiber. Includes "The Winning of the Moon" (novelette) by Kris Neville; "The Big Headache" (novelette) by Jim Harmon; "Once Around Arcturus" (novelette) by Joseph Green; "Cultural Exchange" (novelette) by Keith Laumer; "1,492,633 Marlon Brandos" by Vance Aandahl; "And Then There Was Peace" by Gordon R. Dickson; "Transient' by William Harris; "World in a Mirror" by Albert Teichner. Special Features: "Editorial: The Worlds of Science"; "You and Nostradamus" (continued); "Just Westing" by Theodore Sturgeon; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by Mack, Burns, Dyas, Gaughan, and R. D. Francis. Rubbing; short tear at upper rear hinge; tanning; short tear at spine heel. Book.