Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2014
ISBN 10: 1118784642 ISBN 13: 9781118784648
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: A Team Books, Conway, AR, USA
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: H. F. Johnson Museum of Art Cornell Universit, 2009
ISBN 10: 1934260053 ISBN 13: 9781934260050
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: H. F. Johnson Museum of Art Cornell Universit, 2009
ISBN 10: 1934260053 ISBN 13: 9781934260050
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Glenda Green (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University, Herbert F. Johnson Museum of Art, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0964604299 ISBN 13: 9780964604292
Anbieter: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, USA
Stiff Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. 191pgs, ill, slight shelfwear, nice copy.
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Herbert F. Johnson Museum Of Art, Cornell University, 2012
ISBN 10: 1934260231 ISBN 13: 9781934260234
Anbieter: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used Very Good. Edited by Nancy E. Green. Text is in English. Introduction and Catalogue of the exhibition. Size - H: 8.25', W: 6.25', D: .33' This item is Used and is listed as being in Near Fine condition. Cover clean and undamaged. Spine is intact and tight. Pages are clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Verlag: Albemarle County Historical Society, Inc., 1982
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Softcover, 102 pgs. Articles include "A Brief History of the Jewish Community in Charlottesville and Albemarle" by Nancy E. Willner, "The Albemarle Quakers, 1742-1754" by Jay Wesley Worrall, Jr., "The Victorian Rectors of the University of Virginia" by George Green Shackelford, and more. Some edge/surface wear to cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: H. F. Johnson Museum of Art Corn, 2009
ISBN 10: 1934260053 ISBN 13: 9781934260050
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The American Federation of Arts, 1999
ISBN 10: 0810942178 ISBN 13: 9780810942172
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: H. F. Johnson Museum of Art Cornell University, 2009
ISBN 10: 1934260053 ISBN 13: 9781934260050
Anbieter: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Zustand: New.
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Food For Our Souldiers. Book.
Anbieter: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, USA
Paperback. Size: 9"x12", 264pp., 84 colour illus. Top of spine bumped, else very good clean & sound condition.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Federation of Arts, 1999
ISBN 10: 1885444095 ISBN 13: 9781885444097
Anbieter: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Book cover has modest sunfade to spine, a few faint scuffs, and hints of corner wear, otherwise looks clean, bright, and sharp. Binding somewhat wiggly but still solid. Pages are clean and bright. Overall a nice looking copy.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: University of Buffalo Art Galleries, 2004
ISBN 10: 0974893226 ISBN 13: 9780974893228
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Softcover, 94 pgs. 11" x 8.5". Essays, interview, color illus. Moderate cover wear, else fine.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The American Federation of Arts, 1999
ISBN 10: 0810942178 ISBN 13: 9780810942172
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Herbert F. Johnson Museum Of Art, 1986
Anbieter: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. 4to., ill. in bw plates, Bright, sharp copy with no ownership markings. Touch of rubbing to wraps, else Fine. ; Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.