Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice Hall Direct, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0131724037 ISBN 13: 9780131724037
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good. Wraps rubbed, scraped on back. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Faint old stain on sheet edges. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Education Group, 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 1556232187 ISBN 13: 9781556232183
Anbieter: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 1st Printing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice Hall Direct July 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0131724037 ISBN 13: 9780131724037
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good - Cash. Light rubbing and edge wear to the cover. Still great condition. Unmarked pages. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kogan Page Ltd 30/06/1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0749410248 ISBN 13: 9780749410247
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; STORED NEWPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill
Anbieter: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. In dustwrapper, an odd pencil mark to text. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Publications Inc., 1962
Anbieter: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Small tear along top edge of front cover. 1962 Soft Cover. 95 pp. Includes: Letters by Thomas Mann; Life in the Industrial North by Marcus Cunliffe; Has Switzerland a Future? by Herbert Luethy; Jean-Jacques Rousseau by Bertrand de Jouvenel; "And Thou Beside Me Singing" by Nigel Dennis; After Cuba, Berlin? by Richard Lowenthal; Going Into Europe: A Symposium; Folding Chairs by Gunter Grass; Cathedral Town by John Montague; James Son and Spice by James Reeves; Morning by Harry Fainlight; How Art Writing Earns Its Bad Name by Clement Greenberg; James Agee by Dwight Macdonald; Canetti's Crowd by George Steiner; Unamuno's Sense of Life by J.M. Cohen; Letters; Authors.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
paperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1968
Anbieter: Book Booth, Berea, OH, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Actually in stock! Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to dustjacket. 209 pages.