Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 1,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Training the Show Jumper This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brookings Institution Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 081573977X ISBN 13: 9780815739777
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brookings Institution Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 081573977X ISBN 13: 9780815739777
Anbieter: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, USA
Zustand: very_good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects.
Anbieter: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Binding Tight Pages Clean Wraps Worn. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brookings Institution Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 081573977X ISBN 13: 9780815739777
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brookings Institution Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 081573977X ISBN 13: 9780815739777
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brookings Institution Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 081573977X ISBN 13: 9780815739777
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,15
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brookings Institution Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 081573977X ISBN 13: 9780815739777
Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY COPY, MAY HAVE STICKERS AND INDENTIFYING STAMPS AND/OR MARKERS ON IT BUT BOOK REMAINS IN ACCEPTABLE READING CONDITION. Former Library book. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kenilworth Press, Limited, 1987
ISBN 10: 0901366749 ISBN 13: 9780901366740
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,03
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kenilworth Press Ltd 24/09/1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0901366749 ISBN 13: 9780901366740
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kenilworth Press, Limited, 1987
ISBN 10: 0901366749 ISBN 13: 9780901366740
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Council on Foreign Relations Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0876095252 ISBN 13: 9780876095256
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Council on Foreign Relations Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0876095252 ISBN 13: 9780876095256
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brookings Institution Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 081573977X ISBN 13: 9780815739777
Anbieter: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover. Ex Library with usual markings, stamps and/or stickers. Good condition. Slight edgewear and bumping. Clean pages and tight binding. Page edges lightly soiled. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. P24.
EUR 3,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
EUR 3,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
Spiral-bound. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
Spiral-bound. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Spiral-bound. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. vi 186p hardback, dustjacket, bibliography, index, very good copy from a Cambridge college library, virtually unused Language: English.
Anbieter: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, USA
spiral_bound. Zustand: Good. Used items may contain, highlighting, writing, and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's. access codes and other accompanying items when applicable.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 4,15
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.